Every software company in the index, A to Z, with its latest filed year. Click through for every year since 2008.
| Company | Trend | FY | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff | Deferred rev. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2PerformantBucharest · Marketing & sales | 2025 | €9.5 M48.0 M RON | −0.0% | −2.9% | 35 | 12.7% | |
| 4PSA (Hubgets)Bucharest · Developer & web tools | 2025 | €920 k4.6 M RON | −10.0% | 5.3% | 10 | 7.0% | |
| AdservioIași · Education | 2025 | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | +40.8% | 19.4% | 28 | 19.4% | |
| AROBS Transilvania SoftwareCluj-Napoca · Industry software | 2025 | €36.1 M182 M RON | −22.5% | 11.5% | 473 | 2.8% | |
| AscendiaBucharest · Education | 2025 | €8.8 M44.6 M RON | +391.9% | 52.7% | 40 | 5.6% | |
| Avangate (2Checkout / Verifone)Bucharest · E-commerce platforms | 2025 | €15.2 M76.5 M RON | −13.3% | 13.1% | 237 | – | |
| BitdefenderBucharest · Security & trust services | 2025 | €360 M1.82 bn RON | +8.6% | 12.0% | 1,665 | 57.7% | |
| BITSoftware (Socrate)Brașov · ERP & business software | 2024 | €4.5 M22.6 M RON | +8.6% | −1.0% | 81 | 15.1% | |
| BlugentoCluj-Napoca · E-commerce platforms | 2025 | €598 k3.0 M RON | +10.0% | 2.9% | 4 | 1.8% | |
| BrioBucharest · Education | 2025 | €1.3 M6.4 M RON | +74.5% | 20.8% | 10 | – | |
| BunnyshellTârgoviște · Developer & web tools | 2025 | €296 k1.5 M RON | −21.5% | −6.2% | 3 | 0.0% | |
| certSIGNBucharest · Security & trust services | 2025 | €23.3 M117 M RON | +6.1% | 13.3% | 289 | 33.6% | |
| Colorful.hr (SD Worx)Bucharest · HR, payroll & workplace | 2025 | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | +0.6% | 3.2% | 130 | 3.7% | |
| ContentSpeedBucharest · E-commerce platforms | 2025 | €1.2 M5.9 M RON | −15.5% | −18.2% | 20 | 35.2% | |
| CoSoSys (Endpoint Protector)Cluj-Napoca · Security & trust services | 2025 | €11.7 M59.1 M RON | −20.8% | 2.1% | 94 | 23.6% | |
| CozmoslabsTimișoara · Developer & web tools | 2025 | €460 k2.3 M RON | +4.9% | 65.9% | 2 | – | |
| Creative TimBucharest · Developer & web tools | 2025 | €240 k1.2 M RON | −52.4% | 12.9% | 1 | – | |
| CyscaleFlorești · Security & trust services | 2025 | €3.2 k16 k RON | −98.2% | −7443.6% | 1 | – | |
| DeepstashBucharest · AI & automation platforms | 2025 | €1.6 M7.8 M RON | – | −105.5% | 6 | 55.6% | |
| DigiSignBucharest · Security & trust services | 2025 | €6.7 M33.6 M RON | −20.7% | 40.4% | 56 | – | |
| DigitailIași · Health & care | 2025 | €2.4 M12.2 M RON | +371.2% | 56.0% | 10 | 0.0% | |
| DocbookBucharest · Health & care | 2025 | €360 k1.8 M RON | +15.8% | −1.4% | 6 | – | |
| DocProcessBucharest · Business data & compliance | 2025 | €3.5 M17.5 M RON | −11.0% | −65.9% | 30 | 16.3% | |
| DRUIDPloiești · AI & automation platforms | 2025 | €9.8 M49.3 M RON | +11.5% | −81.1% | 122 | 26.7% | |
| EbrizaCluj-Napoca · Hospitality & retail POS | 2025 | €539 k2.7 M RON | +13.0% | −29.4% | 6 | – | |
| EuPlătescBucharest · Fintech & payments | 2025 | €8.6 M43.2 M RON | +30.1% | 35.1% | 30 | – | |
| factureaza.ro & apifirme.devSibiu · Invoicing & accounting | 2025 | €328 k1.7 M RON | −7.6% | 22.7% | 5 | – | |
| FacturisBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | 2025 | €48 k243 k RON | +24.1% | 35.4% | 1 | 0.0% | |
| FGOBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | 2025 | €2.7 M13.7 M RON | +20.5% | 28.9% | 22 | 5.8% | |
| FinqwareCluj-Napoca · Fintech & payments | 2025 | €1.2 M5.9 M RON | +39.4% | 16.6% | 14 | 7.8% | |
| FintechOSBucharest · AI & automation platforms | 2025 | €17.8 M89.5 M RON | −9.2% | −19.8% | 148 | 13.7% | |
| FlowX.AIBucharest · AI & automation platforms | 2025 | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | +28.6% | −146.6% | 76 | 47.4% | |
| FreyaBucharest · Hospitality & retail POS | 2025 | €2.5 M12.6 M RON | +72.4% | 4.0% | 27 | 0.2% | |
| FrisboVulcan · Logistics software | 2025 | €4.1 M20.6 M RON | +12.9% | −23.4% | 13 | 0.0% | |
| FroalaBucharest · Developer & web tools | 2025 | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | +8.1% | 34.5% | 0 | 0.0% | |
| GomagBaia Mare · E-commerce platforms | 2025 | €5.0 M25.3 M RON | +39.4% | 16.6% | 45 | – | |
| Heimdal SecurityBucharest · Security & trust services | 2025 | €5.9 M30.0 M RON | +10.3% | 6.0% | 81 | – | |
| InnoshipRâmnicu Vâlcea · Logistics software | 2025 | €2.8 M14.3 M RON | +39.9% | 19.1% | 17 | 0.3% | |
| KeezBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | 2025 | €6.0 M30.2 M RON | +39.8% | 25.3% | 24 | 0.0% | |
| KeysFinBucharest · Business data & compliance | 2025 | €3.7 M18.9 M RON | +52.0% | 11.5% | 18 | – | |
| KinderpediaBuzău · Education | 2025 | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | −4.5% | 0.3% | 15 | 11.5% | |
| Life Is Hard (24broker)Florești · Industry software | 2025 | €5.3 M26.9 M RON | +2.0% | −76.8% | 87 | 87.0% | |
| ListaFirmeBucharest · Business data & compliance | 2025 | €1.2 M6.2 M RON | +32.1% | 11.0% | 26 | 33.8% | |
| MedicaiBucharest · Health & care | 2025 | €497 k2.5 M RON | +45.5% | −56.8% | 1 | 1.7% | |
| MerchantProPloiești · E-commerce platforms | 2025 | €2.5 M12.7 M RON | +16.0% | 12.3% | 39 | 0.0% | |
| MingleBacău · HR, payroll & workplace | 2025 | €279 k1.4 M RON | +35.8% | 78.1% | 1 | – | |
| Netopia PaymentsBucharest · Fintech & payments | 2025 | €15.1 M76.0 M RON | +11.6% | 16.4% | 44 | – | |
| NewsmanBucharest · Marketing & sales | 2025 | €1.4 M7.2 M RON | +5.7% | 8.0% | 8 | 0.0% | |
| Nexus ERPIași · ERP & business software | 2025 | €2.3 M11.6 M RON | +66.5% | 33.4% | 32 | 117.8% | |
| OblioConstanța · Invoicing & accounting | 2025 | €2.1 M10.5 M RON | +110.8% | 41.5% | 17 | – | |
| OmniconvertBucharest · Marketing & sales | 2025 | €3.0 M15.1 M RON | −4.9% | 0.1% | 23 | 11.3% | |
| OveitRâșnov · Fintech & payments | 2025 | €69 k347 k RON | −20.9% | −198.7% | 3 | – | |
| PagoVoluntari · Fintech & payments | 2025 | €3.0 M15.3 M RON | −35.3% | −6.5% | 11 | 0.0% | |
| PixelgradeIași · Developer & web tools | 2025 | €28 k142 k RON | −36.0% | −13.7% | 1 | 0.0% | |
| PluriaRoșiori de Vede · HR, payroll & workplace | 2025 | €599 k3.0 M RON | +9.0% | −40.6% | 3 | 2.4% | |
| PostisBucharest · Logistics software | 2025 | €752 k3.8 M RON | +25.1% | −11.4% | 9 | – | |
| Retargeting.bizBucharest · Marketing & sales | 2025 | €1.3 M6.7 M RON | −0.5% | 19.8% | 6 | – | |
| RisCoBucharest · Business data & compliance | 2025 | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | +25.9% | 12.8% | 25 | – | |
| Saga SoftwareBucharest · Invoicing & accounting | 2025 | €12.2 M61.5 M RON | +30.6% | 62.1% | 26 | – | |
| SanoPassTârgoviște · Health & care | 2025 | €4.6 M23.0 M RON | +60.7% | −21.7% | 11 | 5.2% | |
| Senior SoftwareBucharest · ERP & business software | 2025 | €13.8 M69.4 M RON | +14.4% | 10.1% | 198 | 13.1% | |
| SessionsBucharest · HR, payroll & workplace | 2024 | €833 k4.1 M RON | −59.8% | −69.5% | 20 | – | |
| SmartBillSibiu · Invoicing & accounting | 2025 | €17.8 M89.6 M RON | +20.0% | 50.1% | 69 | 32.2% | |
| SmartDreamersTârgu Mureș · HR, payroll & workplace | 2025 | €3.4 M17.3 M RON | +30.9% | 7.3% | 17 | 23.9% | |
| Termene.roPloiești · Business data & compliance | 2025 | €4.5 M22.9 M RON | +43.0% | 9.8% | 60 | 62.6% | |
| ThemeIsle / OptimoleBucharest · Developer & web tools | 2025 | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | −15.2% | 20.8% | 8 | 23.3% | |
| TotalSoft (Charisma)Voluntari · ERP & business software | 2025 | €43.7 M220 M RON | +21.8% | 9.1% | 527 | 9.5% | |
| Trans SpedBucharest · Security & trust services | 2025 | €3.8 M19.2 M RON | −13.2% | 18.3% | 39 | – | |
| TransartCluj-Napoca · ERP & business software | 2025 | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | +3.8% | 8.8% | 101 | 0.0% | |
| TwispayBucharest · Fintech & payments | 2025 | €709 k3.6 M RON | −48.3% | −640.6% | 31 | 3.8% | |
| TypingDNAOradea · Security & trust services | 2025 | €468 k2.4 M RON | −36.5% | 0.4% | 4 | 2.8% | |
| UCMSCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | 2025 | €3.6 M17.9 M RON | +32.3% | −2.2% | 45 | 12.5% | |
| UiPathBucharest · AI & automation platforms | 2025 | €676 M3.41 bn RON | +3.9% | −4.1% | 1,200 | 27.4% | |
| Vatis TechVădăstrița · AI & automation platforms | 2025 | €205 k1.0 M RON | +21.0% | −74.3% | 1 | 0.5% | |
| Veridion (ex Soleadify)Ploiești · Business data & compliance | 2025 | €2.8 M13.9 M RON | +38.9% | −110.5% | 42 | 31.6% | |
| WinMentorIași · ERP & business software | 2025 | €6.3 M31.9 M RON | −8.3% | 22.4% | 47 | 5.4% | |
| YaroomsCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | 2025 | €1.7 M8.6 M RON | −4.1% | 20.9% | 8 | 25.5% | |
| ZelistBucharest · Marketing & sales | 2025 | €536 k2.7 M RON | −1.2% | −10.6% | 14 | – |
Missing a company? Write to ingest@saas-analytics.com with the brand and the legal entity; we add Romanian software companies whose income comes mainly from their own product.