Dosar 36061688 · Postis Express S.A. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Postis

Delivery-management platform.

CUI
36061688
Register
J2016006714405
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2016
CAEN
6290 Alte activități de servicii privind tehnologia informației
Filings
10 years, 2016–2025
Entity match: medium confidence
Turnover 2025€752 k3.8 M RON · +25.1% vs 2024
Net result−€86 k−433 k RON · margin −11.4%
Employees9422 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth+25.4%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue–deferred revenue not reported

Reading the filing

Postis Express S.A. filed a turnover of 3.8 M RON (€752 k) for 2025, up 25.1% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 3.4×, from 1.1 M RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 433 k RON, 11.4% of turnover. The company reported 9 employees on average, 422 k RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year01M2M3M4M201720192021202320252016: 0 RON02017: 189 k RON189 k2018: 353 k RON353 k2019: 805 k RON805 k2020: 1.1 M RON1.1 M2021: 2.6 M RON2.6 M2022: 1.9 M RON1.9 M2023: 2.3 M RON2.3 M2024: 3.0 M RON3.0 M2025: 3.8 M RON3.8 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−3M−2M−1M01M201720192021202320252016: −25 k RON−25 k2017: 87 k RON87 k2018: −569 k RON−569 k2019: −647 k RON−647 k2020: −518 k RON−518 k2021: −1.2 M RON−1.2 M2022: −2.7 M RON−2.7 M2023: −2.5 M RON−2.5 M2024: −1.8 M RON−1.8 M2025: −433 k RON−433 k
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year051015201720192021202320252016: 002017: 002018: 222019: 222020: 772021: 12122022: 13132023: 882024: 882025: 99

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%25%201720192021202320252017: 0.0%0.0%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
20253.8 M€752 k+25.1%−433 k−11.4%9––74 k2.1 M
20243.0 M€610 k+33.5%−1.8 M−59.6%8––154 k1.5 M
20232.3 M€459 k+18.2%−2.5 M−111.4%8––74 k691 k
20221.9 M€390 k−24.8%−2.7 M−139.0%13––51 k3.2 M
20212.6 M€520 k+129.8%−1.2 M−45.6%12––1.0 M5.4 M
20201.1 M€230 k+38.1%−518 k−46.5%7––2.3 M4.6 M
2019805 k€170 k+127.8%−647 k−80.3%2––3.3 M4.1 M
2018353 k€76 k+87.1%−569 k−161.0%2––1.4 M1.8 M
2017189 k€41 k–87 k45.9%000%28 k63 k
20160€0–−25 k–00–4.7 k−24 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in logistics software

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
FrisboVulcan · Logistics software€4.1 M20.6 M RON+12.9%−23.4%13
InnoshipRâmnicu Vâlcea · Logistics software€2.8 M14.3 M RON+39.9%19.1%17
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/36061688/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key