Legal entityBrio Teste Educationale S.A. · brio.ro
Standardised testing platform for schools.
Brio Teste Educationale S.A. filed a turnover of 6.4 M RON (€1.3 M) for 2025, up 74.5% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 12.9×, from 500 k RON in 2020. Net profit was 1.3 M RON, a margin of 20.8%. The company reported 10 employees on average, 644 k RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.
Brio Teste Educaționale S.A. runs the testing platform; the legal name comes from a partner's published guide, since brio.ro blocks automated reading.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6.4 M | €1.3 M | +74.5% | 1.3 M | 20.8% | 10 | – | – | 1.5 M | 2.2 M |
| 2024 | 3.7 M | €742 k | −38.8% | −1.7 M | −47.2% | 11 | – | – | 1.5 M | 900 k |
| 2023 | 6.0 M | €1.2 M | +207.3% | 1.3 M | 21.5% | 9 | – | – | 2.9 M | 2.6 M |
| 2022 | 2.0 M | €398 k | +4.2% | −2.2 M | −114.2% | 9 | 215 k | 11% | 1.7 M | 1.3 M |
| 2021 | 1.9 M | €383 k | +276.6% | −1.5 M | −79.5% | 6 | – | – | 34 k | −449 k |
| 2020 | 500 k | €103 k | +309.8% | −593 k | −118.6% | 2 | – | – | 1.2 M | 1.0 M |
| 2019 | 122 k | €26 k | +126.3% | −164 k | −134.2% | 1 | – | – | 1.3 M | 1.4 M |
| 2018 | 54 k | €12 k | +1949.1% | −183 k | −339.9% | 1 | – | – | 1.5 M | 1.6 M |
| 2017 | 2.6 k | €576 | −98.8% | −335 k | −12710.0% | 1 | – | – | 8.7 k | −123 k |
| 2016 | 216 k | €48 k | – | 27 k | 12.3% | 1 | – | – | 115 k | 212 k |
| 2015 | – | – | – | −187 k | – | 1 | – | – | 175 k | 185 k |
| 2014 | 0 | €0 | – | 9.9 k | – | – | – | – | 371 k | 372 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AscendiaBucharest · Education | €8.8 M44.6 M RON | +391.9% | 52.7% | 40 |
| AdservioIași · Education | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | +40.8% | 19.4% | 28 |
| KinderpediaBuzău · Education | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | −4.5% | 0.3% | 15 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/33619756/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.