Dosar 41451326 · Deepstash S.R.L. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Deepstash

Knowledge and ideas app.

CUI
41451326
Register
J2019000933382
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2019
CAEN
6210 Activități de realizare a soft-ului la comandă (software orientat client)
Filings
4 years, 2019–2025
Turnover 2025€1.6 M7.8 M RON
Net result−€1.6 M−8.3 M RON · margin −105.5%
Employees61.3 M RON turnover per head
3-year growth+52.4%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue56%strong subscription fingerprint

Reading the filing

Deepstash S.R.L. filed a turnover of 7.8 M RON (€1.6 M) for 2025. The year closed with a net loss of 8.3 M RON, 105.5% of turnover. The company reported 6 employees on average, 1.3 M RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue stood at 4.4 M RON, 56% of turnover: money invoiced for periods not yet served, the clearest fingerprint of a subscription business in a Romanian filing.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year02M4M6M8M20192020202120222023202420252021: 3.4 M RON3.4 M2022: 2.2 M RON2.2 M2023: 1.4 M RON1.4 M2025: 7.8 M RON7.8 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−10M−7.5M−5M−2.5M02.5M20192020202120222023202420252019: −397 k RON−397 k2020: −1.8 M RON−1.8 M2021: 591 k RON591 k2022: −198 k RON−198 k2023: −722 k RON−722 k2024: −4.6 M RON−4.6 M2025: −8.3 M RON−8.3 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year024620192020202120222023202420252019: 222020: 222021: 442022: 332023: 222024: 222025: 66

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%20%40%60%20192020202120222023202420252025: 55.6%55.6%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
20257.8 M€1.6 M–−8.3 M−105.5%64.4 M56%1.7 M−10.9 M
2024–––−4.6 M–2––296 k−2.6 M
20231.4 M€280 k−37.4%−722 k−52.1%2––226 k2.2 M
20222.2 M€449 k−35.5%−198 k−8.9%3––1.3 M−1.9 M
20213.4 M€698 k–591 k17.2%4––1.9 M−1.7 M
2020–––−1.8 M–2––1.7 M−2.2 M
2019–––−397 k–2––1.7 M−397 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in ai & automation platforms

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
UiPathBucharest · AI & automation platforms€676 M3.41 bn RON+3.9%−4.1%1,200
FintechOSBucharest · AI & automation platforms€17.8 M89.5 M RON−9.2%−19.8%148
DRUIDPloiești · AI & automation platforms€9.8 M49.3 M RON+11.5%−81.1%122
FlowX.AIBucharest · AI & automation platforms€3.6 M18.2 M RON+28.6%−146.6%76
Vatis TechVădăstrița · AI & automation platforms€205 k1.0 M RON+21.0%−74.3%1
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/41451326/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key