Dosar 34270947 · Retargeting Biz SRL · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Retargeting.biz

Marketing automation for e-commerce.

CUI
34270947
Register
J2015003525401
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2015
CAEN
6310 Prelucrarea datelor, administrarea paginilor web și activități conexe
Filings
11 years, 2015–2025
Turnover 2025€1.3 M6.7 M RON · −0.5% vs 2024
Net result€263 k1.3 M RON · margin 19.8%
Employees61.1 M RON turnover per head
3-year growth−12.6%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue–deferred revenue not reported

Reading the filing

Retargeting Biz SRL filed a turnover of 6.7 M RON (€1.3 M) for 2025, down 0.5% on 2024. Over five years turnover fell to 72.9% of its 2020 level (9.2 M RON). Net profit was 1.3 M RON, a margin of 19.8%. The company reported 6 employees on average, 1.1 M RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year05M10M15M2015201720192021202320252015: 968 RON9682016: 578 k RON578 k2017: 1.5 M RON1.5 M2018: 3.4 M RON3.4 M2019: 6.3 M RON6.3 M2020: 9.2 M RON9.2 M2021: 8.8 M RON8.8 M2022: 10.0 M RON10.0 M2023: 8.4 M RON8.4 M2024: 6.7 M RON6.7 M2025: 6.7 M RON6.7 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−3M−2M−1M01M2M2015201720192021202320252015: −4.0 k RON−4.0 k2016: −402 k RON−402 k2017: −181 k RON−181 k2018: 300 k RON300 k2019: 481 k RON481 k2020: 810 k RON810 k2021: −2.3 M RON−2.3 M2022: 633 k RON633 k2023: 669 k RON669 k2024: 1.2 M RON1.2 M2025: 1.3 M RON1.3 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year051015202015201720192021202320252016: 882017: 992018: 11112019: 11112020: 13132021: 19192022: 15152023: 12122024: 772025: 66

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover

Not reported.

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
20256.7 M€1.3 M−0.5%1.3 M19.8%6––245 k1.5 M
20246.7 M€1.4 M−19.6%1.2 M17.5%7––1.4 M6.6 M
20238.4 M€1.7 M−16.5%669 k8.0%12––−13 k5.4 M
202210.0 M€2.0 M+13.5%633 k6.3%15––61 k4.7 M
20218.8 M€1.8 M−3.9%−2.3 M−26.2%19––121 k4.1 M
20209.2 M€1.9 M+46.9%810 k8.8%13––851 k6.4 M
20196.3 M€1.3 M+83.3%481 k7.7%11––276 k5.6 M
20183.4 M€734 k+127.3%300 k8.8%11––231 k164 k
20171.5 M€329 k+160.2%−181 k−12.0%9––98 k−135 k
2016578 k€129 k+59574.3%−402 k−69.5%8––103 k44 k
2015968€218–−4.0 k−414.3%–––2.9 k−3.0 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in marketing & sales

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
2PerformantBucharest · Marketing & sales€9.5 M48.0 M RON−0.0%−2.9%35
OmniconvertBucharest · Marketing & sales€3.0 M15.1 M RON−4.9%0.1%23
NewsmanBucharest · Marketing & sales€1.4 M7.2 M RON+5.7%8.0%8
ZelistBucharest · Marketing & sales€536 k2.7 M RON−1.2%−10.6%14
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/34270947/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key