Dosar 36072180 · Blugento S.A. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Blugento

E-commerce platform as a service, Magento-based.

CUI
36072180
Register
J2016001919126
Seat
Cluj-Napoca, Cluj county
Founded
2016
CAEN
6210 Activități de realizare a soft-ului la comandă (software orientat client)
Filings
10 years, 2016–2025
Turnover 2025€598 k3.0 M RON · +10.0% vs 2024
Net result€17 k88 k RON · margin 2.9%
Employees4753 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth−4.7%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue2%little deferred revenue

Reading the filing

Blugento S.A. filed a turnover of 3.0 M RON (€598 k) for 2025, up 10.0% on 2024. Over five years turnover fell to 77.6% of its 2020 level (3.9 M RON). Net profit was 88 k RON, a margin of 2.9%. The company reported 4 employees on average, 753 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was only 2% of turnover, so most income is billed as it is earned, as in services or usage-based pricing.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year01M2M3M4M201720192021202320252016: 171 k RON171 k2017: 645 k RON645 k2018: 1.5 M RON1.5 M2019: 2.2 M RON2.2 M2020: 3.9 M RON3.9 M2021: 3.3 M RON3.3 M2022: 3.5 M RON3.5 M2023: 3.4 M RON3.4 M2024: 2.7 M RON2.7 M2025: 3.0 M RON3.0 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−2M−1.5M−1M−500k0500k201720192021202320252016: −31 k RON−31 k2017: −641 k RON−641 k2018: −330 k RON−330 k2019: −956 k RON−956 k2020: 83 k RON83 k2021: −1.7 M RON−1.7 M2022: −87 k RON−87 k2023: −456 k RON−456 k2024: −103 k RON−103 k2025: 88 k RON88 k
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year0102030201720192021202320252016: 552017: 13132018: 20202019: 19192020: 24242021: 22222022: 19192023: 662024: 442025: 44

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%10%20%30%201720192021202320252017: 23.5%23.5%2018: 2.4%2.4%2019: 12.4%12.4%2020: 0.4%0.4%2021: 3.2%3.2%2022: 1.1%1.1%2023: 1.1%1.1%2024: 0.6%0.6%2025: 1.8%1.8%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
20253.0 M€598 k+10.0%88 k2.9%454 k2%87 k610 k
20242.7 M€551 k−18.3%−103 k−3.7%417 k1%21 k522 k
20233.4 M€678 k−3.7%−456 k−13.6%637 k1%15 k625 k
20223.5 M€707 k+6.2%−87 k−2.5%1938 k1%29 k1.1 M
20213.3 M€667 k−15.4%−1.7 M−51.0%22104 k3%1.7 k1.2 M
20203.9 M€802 k+75.4%83 k2.1%2416 k0%447 k2.8 M
20192.2 M€466 k+47.8%−956 k−43.2%19274 k12%775 k1.9 M
20181.5 M€322 k+132.0%−330 k−22.1%2036 k2%2.8 k29 k
2017645 k€141 k+276.7%−641 k−99.3%13152 k23%1.6 k−152 k
2016171 k€38 k–−31 k−18.0%5––10 k−21 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in e-commerce platforms

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
Avangate (2Checkout / Verifone)Bucharest · E-commerce platforms€15.2 M76.5 M RON−13.3%13.1%237
GomagBaia Mare · E-commerce platforms€5.0 M25.3 M RON+39.4%16.6%45
MerchantProPloiești · E-commerce platforms€2.5 M12.7 M RON+16.0%12.3%39
ContentSpeedBucharest · E-commerce platforms€1.2 M5.9 M RON−15.5%−18.2%20
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/36072180/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key