Dosar 17544945 · Digisign SA · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

DigiSign

Trust services and digital certificates.

CUI
17544945
Register
J2005008069408
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2005
CAEN
6310 Prelucrarea datelor, administrarea paginilor web și activități conexe
Filings
18 years, 2008–2025
Turnover 2025€6.7 M33.6 M RON · −20.7% vs 2024
Net result€2.7 M13.5 M RON · margin 40.4%
Employees56599 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth+14.6%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue–deferred revenue not reported

Reading the filing

Digisign SA filed a turnover of 33.6 M RON (€6.7 M) for 2025, down 20.7% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 1.7×, from 20.2 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 13.5 M RON, a margin of 40.4%. The company reported 56 employees on average, 599 k RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year020M40M60M2009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 2.8 M RON2.8 M2009: 884 k RON884 k2010: 6.2 M RON6.2 M2011: 9.7 M RON9.7 M2012: 7.5 M RON7.5 M2013: 6.9 M RON6.9 M2014: 7.3 M RON7.3 M2015: 8.7 M RON8.7 M2016: 10.0 M RON10.0 M2017: 11.0 M RON11.0 M2018: 20.1 M RON20.1 M2019: 12.9 M RON12.9 M2020: 20.2 M RON20.2 M2021: 24.0 M RON24.0 M2022: 22.3 M RON22.3 M2023: 25.6 M RON25.6 M2024: 42.4 M RON42.4 M2025: 33.6 M RON33.6 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−10M010M20M30M2009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 4.8 k RON4.8 k2009: −5.5 M RON−5.5 M2010: 2.0 M RON2.0 M2011: 2.6 M RON2.6 M2012: 1.5 M RON1.5 M2013: 644 k RON644 k2014: 1.6 M RON1.6 M2015: 2.6 M RON2.6 M2016: 3.7 M RON3.7 M2017: 4.3 M RON4.3 M2018: 8.7 M RON8.7 M2019: 3.6 M RON3.6 M2020: 7.3 M RON7.3 M2021: 10.7 M RON10.7 M2022: 9.4 M RON9.4 M2023: 10.3 M RON10.3 M2024: 21.6 M RON21.6 M2025: 13.5 M RON13.5 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year02040602009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 882009: 882010: 10102011: 40402012: 48482013: 49492014: 51512015: 43432016: 45452017: 42422018: 54542019: 48482020: 44442021: 54542022: 58582023: 51512024: 51512025: 5656

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover

Not reported.

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
202533.6 M€6.7 M−20.7%13.5 M40.4%56––196 k15.3 M
202442.4 M€8.5 M+65.4%21.6 M50.9%51––139 k23.4 M
202325.6 M€5.2 M+14.7%10.3 M40.3%51––5.0 M17.9 M
202222.3 M€4.5 M−7.1%9.4 M41.9%58––659 k11.2 M
202124.0 M€4.9 M+19.0%10.7 M44.4%54––2.1 M17.8 M
202020.2 M€4.2 M+56.8%7.3 M36.1%44––1.1 M9.1 M
201912.9 M€2.7 M−36.0%3.6 M27.6%48––2.5 M5.4 M
201820.1 M€4.3 M+83.4%8.7 M43.1%54––1.5 M10.5 M
201711.0 M€2.4 M+9.3%4.3 M39.2%42––2.4 M6.1 M
201610.0 M€2.2 M+15.6%3.7 M37.0%45––2.5 M5.5 M
20158.7 M€2.0 M+19.1%2.6 M30.3%43––971 k4.3 M
20147.3 M€1.6 M+6.2%1.6 M22.4%51––2.6 M3.2 M
20136.9 M€1.6 M−8.8%644 k9.4%49––1.6 M2.2 M
20127.5 M€1.7 M−22.1%1.5 M19.7%48––2.0 M2.3 M
20119.7 M€2.3 M+57.2%2.6 M26.7%40––957 k829 k
20106.2 M€1.5 M+595.6%2.0 M32.6%10––442 k−1.8 M
2009884 k€209 k−68.8%−5.5 M−623.5%8––115 k−3.8 M
20082.8 M€769 k–4.8 k0.2%8––1.1 M1.8 M

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in security & trust services

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
BitdefenderBucharest · Security & trust services€360 M1.82 bn RON+8.6%12.0%1,665
certSIGNBucharest · Security & trust services€23.3 M117 M RON+6.1%13.3%289
CoSoSys (Endpoint Protector)Cluj-Napoca · Security & trust services€11.7 M59.1 M RON−20.8%2.1%94
Heimdal SecurityBucharest · Security & trust services€5.9 M30.0 M RON+10.3%6.0%81
Trans SpedBucharest · Security & trust services€3.8 M19.2 M RON−13.2%18.3%39
TypingDNAOradea · Security & trust services€468 k2.4 M RON−36.5%0.4%4
CyscaleFlorești · Security & trust services€3.2 k16 k RON−98.2%−7443.6%1
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/17544945/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key