Legal entityFintech Os SRL · fintechos.com
Low-code platform for banks and insurers.
Fintech Os SRL filed a turnover of 89.5 M RON (€17.8 M) for 2025, down 9.2% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 3.1×, from 29.0 M RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 17.7 M RON, 19.8% of turnover. The company reported 148 employees on average, 605 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was 12.2 M RON, 14% of turnover: some of the business is prepaid.
Fintech OS SRL is the Bucharest operating company. A small sister company in Craiova, Fintechos Easy Solutions SRL, is not included.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 89.5 M | €17.8 M | −9.2% | −17.7 M | −19.8% | 148 | 12.2 M | 14% | 6.3 M | 75.1 M |
| 2024 | 98.5 M | €19.8 M | +14.7% | −32.2 M | −32.7% | 138 | 9.7 M | 10% | 13.6 M | 66.9 M |
| 2023 | 85.9 M | €17.4 M | – | −81.2 M | −94.5% | 179 | 14.3 M | 17% | 7.7 M | −47.6 M |
| 2020 | 29.0 M | €6.0 M | +157.6% | −13.2 M | −45.5% | 107 | 2.5 M | 9% | 2.6 M | 658 k |
| 2019 | 11.3 M | €2.4 M | +216.5% | −8.4 M | −75.0% | 51 | 2.8 M | 25% | 2.5 M | 13.8 M |
| 2018 | 3.6 M | €764 k | +547.0% | −2.3 M | −64.7% | 17 | 1.4 M | 40% | 1.7 M | −2.0 M |
| 2017 | 550 k | €120 k | – | 79 k | 14.3% | 4 | 70 k | 13% | 389 k | 84 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-06-22), situatii_financiare2023 (published 2025-07-27). Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UiPathBucharest · AI & automation platforms | €676 M3.41 bn RON | +3.9% | −4.1% | 1,200 |
| DRUIDPloiești · AI & automation platforms | €9.8 M49.3 M RON | +11.5% | −81.1% | 122 |
| FlowX.AIBucharest · AI & automation platforms | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | +28.6% | −146.6% | 76 |
| DeepstashBucharest · AI & automation platforms | €1.6 M7.8 M RON | – | −105.5% | 6 |
| Vatis TechVădăstrița · AI & automation platforms | €205 k1.0 M RON | +21.0% | −74.3% | 1 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/38120136/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.