Legal entityCozmoslabs SRL · cozmoslabs.com
WordPress plugins (Profile Builder, TranslatePress).
Cozmoslabs SRL filed a turnover of 2.3 M RON (€460 k) for 2025, up 4.9% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 1.7×, from 1.4 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 1.5 M RON, a margin of 65.9%. The company reported 2 employees on average, 1.2 M RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.
A second company, Cozmoslabs Plugins SRL, may hold part of the plugin business.
Not reported.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.3 M | €460 k | +4.9% | 1.5 M | 65.9% | 2 | – | – | 588 k | 1.5 M |
| 2024 | 2.2 M | €444 k | +10.1% | 1.5 M | 67.6% | 2 | – | – | 1.5 M | 1.5 M |
| 2023 | 2.0 M | €406 k | −8.6% | 1.6 M | 78.5% | 2 | – | – | 1.6 M | 1.6 M |
| 2022 | 2.2 M | €445 k | +9.0% | 1.8 M | 83.2% | 2 | – | – | 357 k | 1.8 M |
| 2021 | 2.0 M | €409 k | +47.1% | 1.7 M | 86.4% | 2 | – | – | 1.5 M | 1.6 M |
| 2020 | 1.4 M | €283 k | +114.6% | 1.1 M | 83.7% | 2 | – | – | 1.1 M | 1.2 M |
| 2019 | 638 k | €134 k | +24.0% | 502 k | 78.8% | 2 | – | – | 461 k | 520 k |
| 2018 | 515 k | €111 k | +8.1% | 430 k | 83.6% | 2 | – | – | 401 k | 448 k |
| 2017 | 476 k | €104 k | +6.6% | 393 k | 82.5% | 2 | – | – | 364 k | 411 k |
| 2016 | 446 k | €99 k | +56.0% | 363 k | 81.3% | 2 | – | – | 352 k | 380 k |
| 2015 | 286 k | €64 k | +0.3% | 147 k | 51.4% | 1 | – | – | 284 k | 297 k |
| 2014 | 285 k | €64 k | +33.2% | 134 k | 47.0% | 1 | – | – | 150 k | 150 k |
| 2013 | 214 k | €48 k | +261.6% | −38 k | −17.9% | 1 | – | – | 12 k | 16 k |
| 2012 | 59 k | €13 k | – | 54 k | 90.9% | 1 | – | – | 49 k | 54 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ThemeIsle / OptimoleBucharest · Developer & web tools | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | −15.2% | 20.8% | 8 |
| FroalaBucharest · Developer & web tools | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | +8.1% | 34.5% | 0 |
| 4PSA (Hubgets)Bucharest · Developer & web tools | €920 k4.6 M RON | −10.0% | 5.3% | 10 |
| BunnyshellTârgoviște · Developer & web tools | €296 k1.5 M RON | −21.5% | −6.2% | 3 |
| Creative TimBucharest · Developer & web tools | €240 k1.2 M RON | −52.4% | 12.9% | 1 |
| PixelgradeIași · Developer & web tools | €28 k142 k RON | −36.0% | −13.7% | 1 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/30205393/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.