Legal entityTransart SRL · transart.ro
ERP, sales-force and BI software from Cluj.
Transart SRL filed a turnover of 36.1 M RON (€7.2 M) for 2025, up 3.8% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 2.0×, from 18.1 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 3.2 M RON, a margin of 8.8%. The company reported 101 employees on average, 357 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was only 0% of turnover, so most income is billed as it is earned, as in services or usage-based pricing.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 36.1 M | €7.2 M | +3.8% | 3.2 M | 8.8% | 101 | 15 k | 0% | 2.0 M | 20.8 M |
| 2024 | 34.7 M | €7.0 M | +8.6% | 3.7 M | 10.8% | 100 | 15 k | 0% | 1.6 M | 20.2 M |
| 2023 | 32.0 M | €6.5 M | +13.7% | 4.5 M | 14.1% | 100 | 21 k | 0% | 180 k | 18.9 M |
| 2022 | 28.1 M | €5.7 M | +28.0% | 4.9 M | 17.6% | 97 | – | – | 1.3 M | 16.9 M |
| 2021 | 22.0 M | €4.5 M | +21.5% | 3.2 M | 14.4% | 96 | 7.8 k | 0% | 6.4 M | 14.2 M |
| 2020 | 18.1 M | €3.7 M | +5.6% | 1.5 M | 8.3% | 92 | – | – | 4.7 M | 11.5 M |
| 2019 | 17.1 M | €3.6 M | +3.8% | 474 k | 2.8% | 95 | – | – | 2.7 M | 10.5 M |
| 2018 | 16.5 M | €3.5 M | +11.7% | 651 k | 3.9% | 96 | – | – | 1.5 M | 10.5 M |
| 2017 | 14.8 M | €3.2 M | +5.9% | 443 k | 3.0% | 95 | – | – | 875 k | 10.4 M |
| 2016 | 14.0 M | €3.1 M | +12.3% | 817 k | 5.9% | 95 | 7.9 k | 0% | 610 k | 10.0 M |
| 2015 | 12.4 M | €2.8 M | −5.5% | 329 k | 2.6% | 94 | – | – | 1.0 M | 9.6 M |
| 2014 | 13.2 M | €3.0 M | +7.8% | 1.5 M | 11.5% | 91 | – | – | 259 k | 9.5 M |
| 2013 | 12.2 M | €2.8 M | +2.9% | 1.3 M | 10.4% | 90 | 23 k | 0% | 335 k | 8.1 M |
| 2012 | 11.9 M | €2.7 M | +5.1% | 544 k | 4.6% | 89 | 398 | 0% | 248 k | 7.4 M |
| 2011 | 11.3 M | €2.7 M | +14.0% | 672 k | 5.9% | 93 | – | – | 807 k | 6.9 M |
| 2010 | 9.9 M | €2.4 M | – | 452 k | 4.6% | 90 | – | – | 234 k | 6.7 M |
| 2008 | 11.8 M | €3.2 M | – | 2.4 M | 20.6% | 90 | – | – | 1.1 M | 5.9 M |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TotalSoft (Charisma)Voluntari · ERP & business software | €43.7 M220 M RON | +21.8% | 9.1% | 527 |
| Senior SoftwareBucharest · ERP & business software | €13.8 M69.4 M RON | +14.4% | 10.1% | 198 |
| WinMentorIași · ERP & business software | €6.3 M31.9 M RON | −8.3% | 22.4% | 47 |
| BITSoftware (Socrate)Brașov · ERP & business software | €4.5 M22.6 M RON | +8.6% | −1.0% | 81 |
| Nexus ERPIași · ERP & business software | €2.3 M11.6 M RON | +66.5% | 33.4% | 32 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/205529/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.