Dosar 26405652 · 2Performant Network S.A. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

2Performant

Affiliate-marketing network; listed on the Bucharest Stock Exchange.

CUI
26405652
Register
J40/493/2010
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2010
CAEN
6209 Alte activități de servicii privind tehnologia informației
Filings
16 years, 2010–2025
Listed · BVB
Turnover 2025€9.5 M48.0 M RON · −0.0% vs 2024
Net result−€281 k−1.4 M RON · margin −2.9%
Employees351.4 M RON turnover per head
3-year growth+11.1%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue13%some deferred revenue

Reading the filing

2Performant Network S.A. filed a turnover of 48.0 M RON (€9.5 M) for 2025, down 0.0% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 2.4×, from 20.3 M RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 1.4 M RON, 2.9% of turnover. The company reported 35 employees on average, 1.4 M RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was 6.1 M RON, 13% of turnover: some of the business is prepaid.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year020M40M60M201120132015201720192021202320252010: 463 k RON463 k2011: 1.8 M RON1.8 M2012: 3.7 M RON3.7 M2013: 4.9 M RON4.9 M2014: 6.9 M RON6.9 M2015: 7.8 M RON7.8 M2016: 10.9 M RON10.9 M2017: 13.0 M RON13.0 M2018: 12.9 M RON12.9 M2019: 15.5 M RON15.5 M2020: 20.3 M RON20.3 M2021: 25.7 M RON25.7 M2022: 35.1 M RON35.1 M2023: 46.4 M RON46.4 M2024: 48.1 M RON48.1 M2025: 48.0 M RON48.0 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−1.5M−1M−500k0500k1M201120132015201720192021202320252010: −246 k RON−246 k2011: −279 k RON−279 k2012: 207 k RON207 k2013: 284 k RON284 k2014: 111 k RON111 k2015: −877 k RON−877 k2016: 738 k RON738 k2017: 55 k RON55 k2018: −348 k RON−348 k2019: 701 k RON701 k2020: 819 k RON819 k2021: −700 k RON−700 k2022: 258 k RON258 k2023: 869 k RON869 k2024: −1.4 M RON−1.4 M2025: −1.4 M RON−1.4 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year010203040201120132015201720192021202320252010: 332011: 882012: 552013: 882014: 11112015: 12122016: 882017: 14142018: 17172019: 17172020: 22222021: 29292022: 36362023: 38382024: 40402025: 3535

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%5%10%15%201120132015201720192021202320252010: 10.2%10.2%2011: 10.5%10.5%2012: 0.0%0.0%2013: 0.0%0.0%2015: 1.1%1.1%2016: 1.6%1.6%2017: 3.5%3.5%2018: 4.8%4.8%2019: 7.2%7.2%2020: 7.1%7.1%2021: 7.8%7.8%2022: 7.5%7.5%2023: 7.3%7.3%2024: 8.5%8.5%2025: 12.7%12.7%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
202548.0 M€9.5 M−0.0%−1.4 M−2.9%356.1 M13%1.4 M6.1 M
202448.1 M€9.7 M+3.7%−1.4 M−2.8%404.1 M9%5.3 M7.6 M
202346.4 M€9.4 M+32.2%869 k1.9%383.4 M7%4.2 M8.9 M
202235.1 M€7.1 M+36.2%258 k0.7%362.6 M8%4.4 M6.9 M
202125.7 M€5.2 M+26.9%−700 k−2.7%292.0 M8%4.8 M6.6 M
202020.3 M€4.2 M+30.6%819 k4.0%221.4 M7%707 k2.0 M
201915.5 M€3.3 M+20.5%701 k4.5%171.1 M7%348 k1.1 M
201812.9 M€2.8 M−1.1%−348 k−2.7%17619 k5%149 k412 k
201713.0 M€2.9 M+19.4%55 k0.4%14453 k3%233 k760 k
201610.9 M€2.4 M+39.6%738 k6.8%8177 k2%249 k705 k
20157.8 M€1.8 M+13.9%−877 k−11.2%1286 k1%347 k−33 k
20146.9 M€1.5 M+40.1%111 k1.6%11––243 k92 k
20134.9 M€1.1 M+32.7%284 k5.8%800%123 k−30 k
20123.7 M€828 k+110.0%207 k5.6%500%14 k−314 k
20111.8 M€415 k+279.7%−279 k−15.9%8184 k10%118 k−521 k
2010463 k€110 k–−246 k−53.1%347 k10%26 k−246 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in marketing & sales

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
OmniconvertBucharest · Marketing & sales€3.0 M15.1 M RON−4.9%0.1%23
NewsmanBucharest · Marketing & sales€1.4 M7.2 M RON+5.7%8.0%8
Retargeting.bizBucharest · Marketing & sales€1.3 M6.7 M RON−0.5%19.8%6
ZelistBucharest · Marketing & sales€536 k2.7 M RON−1.2%−10.6%14
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/26405652/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key