Dosar 40694467 · Dataworks Research S.R.L. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Veridion (ex Soleadify)

AI-built company data for the whole world.

CUI
40694467
Register
J29/458/2020
Seat
Ploiești, Prahova county
Founded
2019
CAEN
6311 Prelucrarea datelor, administrarea paginilor web și activități conexe
Filings
7 years, 2019–2025
Turnover 2025€2.8 M13.9 M RON · +38.9% vs 2024
Net result−€3.1 M−15.4 M RON · margin −110.5%
Employees42332 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth+78.7%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue32%strong subscription fingerprint

Reading the filing

Dataworks Research S.R.L. filed a turnover of 13.9 M RON (€2.8 M) for 2025, up 38.9% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 45.0×, from 310 k RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 15.4 M RON, 110.5% of turnover. The company reported 42 employees on average, 332 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue stood at 4.4 M RON, 32% of turnover: money invoiced for periods not yet served, the clearest fingerprint of a subscription business in a Romanian filing.

Dataworks Research SRL is Veridion's EU operations entity, the Romanian cost centre of a US parent, registered in Ploiești. The earlier Soleadify SRL has been inactive since 2019.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year05M10M15M20192020202120222023202420252019: 213 k RON213 k2020: 310 k RON310 k2021: 791 k RON791 k2022: 2.4 M RON2.4 M2023: 4.8 M RON4.8 M2024: 10.0 M RON10.0 M2025: 13.9 M RON13.9 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−20M−15M−10M−5M020192020202120222023202420252019: −170 k RON−170 k2020: −1.0 M RON−1.0 M2021: −2.8 M RON−2.8 M2022: −5.7 M RON−5.7 M2023: −10.8 M RON−10.8 M2024: −11.6 M RON−11.6 M2025: −15.4 M RON−15.4 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year020406020192020202120222023202420252020: 662021: 12122022: 20202023: 25252024: 36362025: 4242

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%20%40%60%20192020202120222023202420252021: 52.9%52.9%2022: 19.5%19.5%2023: 19.9%19.9%2024: 29.9%29.9%2025: 31.6%31.6%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
202513.9 M€2.8 M+38.9%−15.4 M−110.5%424.4 M32%767 k−41.4 M
202410.0 M€2.0 M+110.4%−11.6 M−115.5%363.0 M30%1.6 M−26.0 M
20234.8 M€964 k+95.1%−10.8 M−227.0%25948 k20%37 k−14.4 M
20222.4 M€496 k+208.9%−5.7 M−232.2%20478 k20%29 k−3.6 M
2021791 k€161 k+155.6%−2.8 M−348.3%12419 k53%414 k2.1 M
2020310 k€64 k+45.6%−1.0 M−335.0%6––4.2 M4.6 M
2019213 k€45 k–−170 k−80.1%–––16 k−169 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-06-22), situatii_financiare2023 (published 2025-07-27). Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in business data & compliance

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
Termene.roPloiești · Business data & compliance€4.5 M22.9 M RON+43.0%9.8%60
KeysFinBucharest · Business data & compliance€3.7 M18.9 M RON+52.0%11.5%18
DocProcessBucharest · Business data & compliance€3.5 M17.5 M RON−11.0%−65.9%30
ListaFirmeBucharest · Business data & compliance€1.2 M6.2 M RON+32.1%11.0%26
RisCoBucharest · Business data & compliance€1.2 M6.1 M RON+25.9%12.8%25
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/40694467/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key