Dosar 36172414 · Typingdna SRL · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

TypingDNA

Typing-biometrics authentication.

CUI
36172414
Register
J2016001153058
Seat
Oradea, Bihor county
Founded
2016
CAEN
5829 Activități de editare a altor produse software
Filings
9 years, 2016–2025
Turnover 2025€468 k2.4 M RON · −36.5% vs 2024
Net result€1.8 k9.1 k RON · margin 0.4%
Employees4590 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth−28.5%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue3%little deferred revenue

Reading the filing

Typingdna SRL filed a turnover of 2.4 M RON (€468 k) for 2025, down 36.5% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 1.2×, from 2.1 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 9.1 k RON, a margin of 0.4%. The company reported 4 employees on average, 590 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was only 3% of turnover, so most income is billed as it is earned, as in services or usage-based pricing.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year02M4M6M8M201720192021202320252017: 70 k RON70 k2018: 1.1 M RON1.1 M2019: 443 k RON443 k2020: 2.1 M RON2.1 M2021: 6.7 M RON6.7 M2022: 6.5 M RON6.5 M2023: 4.9 M RON4.9 M2024: 3.7 M RON3.7 M2025: 2.4 M RON2.4 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−250k0250k500k750k1M201720192021202320252016: −1.7 k RON−1.7 k2017: 1.5 k RON1.5 k2018: 126 k RON126 k2019: 46 k RON46 k2020: 38 k RON38 k2021: 823 k RON823 k2022: 612 k RON612 k2023: 142 k RON142 k2024: 1.5 k RON1.5 k2025: 9.1 k RON9.1 k
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year0102030201720192021202320252016: 332017: 442018: 552019: 11112020: 21212021: 24242022: 21212023: 14142024: 992025: 44

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%2%5%8%10%201720192021202320252019: 3.8%3.8%2020: 8.1%8.1%2021: 1.8%1.8%2022: 1.0%1.0%2023: 0.2%0.2%2024: 3.3%3.3%2025: 2.8%2.8%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
20252.4 M€468 k−36.5%9.1 k0.4%466 k3%213 k2.5 M
20243.7 M€747 k−24.5%1.5 k0.0%9123 k3%233 k2.5 M
20234.9 M€994 k−23.8%142 k2.9%149.3 k0%1.2 M2.5 M
20226.5 M€1.3 M−3.5%612 k9.5%2165 k1%3.6 M2.4 M
20216.7 M€1.4 M+226.2%823 k12.3%24121 k2%3.8 M1.8 M
20202.1 M€424 k+363.4%38 k1.8%21167 k8%3.8 M931 k
2019443 k€93 k−60.6%46 k10.5%1117 k4%6.5 M893 k
20181.1 M€242 k+1506.2%126 k11.2%5––166 k847 k
201770 k€15 k–1.5 k2.1%4––130 k721 k
2016–––−1.7 k–3––635 k720 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in security & trust services

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
BitdefenderBucharest · Security & trust services€360 M1.82 bn RON+8.6%12.0%1,665
certSIGNBucharest · Security & trust services€23.3 M117 M RON+6.1%13.3%289
CoSoSys (Endpoint Protector)Cluj-Napoca · Security & trust services€11.7 M59.1 M RON−20.8%2.1%94
DigiSignBucharest · Security & trust services€6.7 M33.6 M RON−20.7%40.4%56
Heimdal SecurityBucharest · Security & trust services€5.9 M30.0 M RON+10.3%6.0%81
Trans SpedBucharest · Security & trust services€3.8 M19.2 M RON−13.2%18.3%39
CyscaleFlorești · Security & trust services€3.2 k16 k RON−98.2%−7443.6%1
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/36172414/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key