Legal entityNexus Media SRL · nexuserp.ro
ERP from Iași.
Nexus Media SRL filed a turnover of 11.6 M RON (€2.3 M) for 2025, up 66.5% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 3.1×, from 3.8 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 3.9 M RON, a margin of 33.4%. The company reported 32 employees on average, 363 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue stood at 13.7 M RON, 118% of turnover: money invoiced for periods not yet served, the clearest fingerprint of a subscription business in a Romanian filing.
Two Nexus Media software companies exist in Iași; this is the older, operating one.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11.6 M | €2.3 M | +66.5% | 3.9 M | 33.4% | 32 | 13.7 M | 118% | 3.4 M | 4.0 M |
| 2024 | 7.0 M | €1.4 M | +14.0% | 1.2 M | 17.4% | 26 | 0 | 0% | 1.2 M | 1.4 M |
| 2023 | 6.1 M | €1.2 M | +20.7% | 800 k | 13.1% | 19 | 0 | 0% | 916 k | 968 k |
| 2022 | 5.1 M | €1.0 M | +44.9% | 1.1 M | 21.3% | 14 | 0 | 0% | 779 k | 1.2 M |
| 2021 | 3.5 M | €711 k | −7.9% | 409 k | 11.7% | 14 | 0 | 0% | 476 k | 577 k |
| 2020 | 3.8 M | €785 k | +27.5% | 811 k | 21.4% | 15 | 0 | 0% | 210 k | 979 k |
| 2019 | 3.0 M | €628 k | +18.8% | 480 k | 16.1% | 14 | – | – | 178 k | 648 k |
| 2018 | 2.5 M | €539 k | +36.0% | 654 k | 26.1% | 13 | – | – | 512 k | 822 k |
| 2017 | 1.8 M | €404 k | −2.0% | 247 k | 13.4% | 10 | – | – | 49 k | 415 k |
| 2016 | 1.9 M | €419 k | +29.8% | 336 k | 17.8% | 9 | – | – | 134 k | 504 k |
| 2015 | 1.4 M | €326 k | +20.0% | 262 k | 18.1% | 9 | – | – | 55 k | 430 k |
| 2014 | 1.2 M | €272 k | +29.5% | 209 k | 17.3% | 7 | – | – | 237 k | 377 k |
| 2013 | 932 k | €211 k | +23.7% | 52 k | 5.6% | 7 | – | – | 18 k | 420 k |
| 2012 | 754 k | €169 k | +0.9% | −117 k | −15.5% | 8 | 0 | 0% | 87 k | 603 k |
| 2011 | 746 k | €176 k | −7.9% | −7.0 k | −0.9% | 6 | 0 | 0% | 179 k | 720 k |
| 2010 | 811 k | €193 k | +54.5% | 159 k | 19.7% | 6 | – | – | 140 k | 869 k |
| 2009 | 525 k | €124 k | −33.4% | 63 k | 12.0% | 6 | – | – | 26 k | 710 k |
| 2008 | 787 k | €214 k | – | 290 k | 36.9% | 4 | – | – | 56 k | 647 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TotalSoft (Charisma)Voluntari · ERP & business software | €43.7 M220 M RON | +21.8% | 9.1% | 527 |
| Senior SoftwareBucharest · ERP & business software | €13.8 M69.4 M RON | +14.4% | 10.1% | 198 |
| TransartCluj-Napoca · ERP & business software | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | +3.8% | 8.8% | 101 |
| WinMentorIași · ERP & business software | €6.3 M31.9 M RON | −8.3% | 22.4% | 47 |
| BITSoftware (Socrate)Brașov · ERP & business software | €4.5 M22.6 M RON | +8.6% | −1.0% | 81 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/9671891/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.