Legal entityBorg Design SRL · listafirme.ro
Company directory and financial data.
Borg Design SRL filed a turnover of 6.2 M RON (€1.2 M) for 2025, up 32.1% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 2.1×, from 3.0 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 677 k RON, a margin of 11.0%. The company reported 26 employees on average, 237 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue stood at 2.1 M RON, 34% of turnover: money invoiced for periods not yet served, the clearest fingerprint of a subscription business in a Romanian filing.
Borg Design SRL is the company behind listafirme.ro.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6.2 M | €1.2 M | +32.1% | 677 k | 11.0% | 26 | 2.1 M | 34% | 2.6 M | 678 k |
| 2024 | 4.7 M | €940 k | +12.3% | 206 k | 4.4% | 22 | 147 k | 3% | 604 k | 206 k |
| 2023 | 4.2 M | €842 k | +12.3% | 416 k | 10.0% | 21 | 126 k | 3% | 1.9 M | 767 k |
| 2022 | 3.7 M | €752 k | +4.6% | 351 k | 9.5% | 23 | 64 k | 2% | 1.4 M | 351 k |
| 2021 | 3.5 M | €721 k | +18.0% | 1.2 M | 34.2% | 22 | 125 k | 4% | 1.2 M | 1.2 M |
| 2020 | 3.0 M | €621 k | −21.5% | 653 k | 21.7% | 22 | – | – | 1.3 M | 1.2 M |
| 2019 | 3.8 M | €806 k | −6.9% | 1.2 M | 32.2% | 24 | – | – | 1.4 M | 1.7 M |
| 2018 | 4.1 M | €883 k | +4.9% | 961 k | 23.4% | 26 | 0 | 0% | 1.4 M | 1.8 M |
| 2017 | 3.9 M | €857 k | −0.4% | 524 k | 13.4% | 23 | 0 | 0% | 1.6 M | 1.7 M |
| 2016 | 3.9 M | €876 k | +36.2% | 1.2 M | 29.3% | 20 | – | – | 1.1 M | 1.2 M |
| 2015 | 2.9 M | €650 k | +9.6% | 485 k | 16.8% | 21 | 0 | 0% | 2.0 M | 1.5 M |
| 2014 | 2.6 M | €593 k | +0.3% | 370 k | 14.1% | 20 | 0 | 0% | 1.8 M | 972 k |
| 2013 | 2.6 M | €594 k | −2.3% | −28 k | −1.0% | 13 | 0 | 0% | 1.7 M | 1.2 M |
| 2012 | 2.7 M | €603 k | +9.0% | 526 k | 19.6% | 13 | 0 | 0% | 559 k | 2.3 M |
| 2011 | 2.5 M | €582 k | +12.2% | 535 k | 21.7% | 13 | 0 | 0% | 159 k | 1.7 M |
| 2010 | 2.2 M | €522 k | +21.8% | 606 k | 27.6% | 13 | – | – | 143 k | 1.2 M |
| 2009 | 1.8 M | €426 k | −6.5% | −23 k | −1.3% | 12 | – | – | 288 k | 603 k |
| 2008 | 1.9 M | €524 k | – | 29 k | 1.5% | 9 | – | – | 323 k | 626 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Termene.roPloiești · Business data & compliance | €4.5 M22.9 M RON | +43.0% | 9.8% | 60 |
| KeysFinBucharest · Business data & compliance | €3.7 M18.9 M RON | +52.0% | 11.5% | 18 |
| DocProcessBucharest · Business data & compliance | €3.5 M17.5 M RON | −11.0% | −65.9% | 30 |
| Veridion (ex Soleadify)Ploiești · Business data & compliance | €2.8 M13.9 M RON | +38.9% | −110.5% | 42 |
| RisCoBucharest · Business data & compliance | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | +25.9% | 12.8% | 25 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/14837428/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.