Legal entityDruid S.A. · druidai.com
Conversational AI for enterprises.
Druid S.A. filed a turnover of 49.3 M RON (€9.8 M) for 2025, up 11.5% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 10.8×, from 4.6 M RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 40.0 M RON, 81.1% of turnover. The company reported 122 employees on average, 404 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue stood at 13.1 M RON, 27% of turnover: money invoiced for periods not yet served, the clearest fingerprint of a subscription business in a Romanian filing.
Registered in Ploiești since 2020, founded in Bucharest in 2018. The 2025 statement comes from ANAF's service rather than the Ministry's bulk file.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 49.3 M | €9.8 M | +11.5% | −40.0 M | −81.1% | 122 | 13.1 M | 27% | 1.8 M | −115 M |
| 2024 | 44.2 M | €8.9 M | +52.4% | −52.0 M | −117.7% | 112 | 10.9 M | 25% | 1.9 M | −75.1 M |
| 2023 | 29.0 M | €5.9 M | +81.8% | −38.3 M | −132.1% | 92 | 8.4 M | 29% | 1.1 M | −23.1 M |
| 2022 | 15.9 M | €3.2 M | +119.8% | −22.9 M | −143.6% | 68 | 5.4 M | 34% | 21.9 M | 15.2 M |
| 2021 | 7.3 M | €1.5 M | +59.1% | −8.8 M | −121.6% | 43 | 2.1 M | 30% | 1.9 M | 12.0 M |
| 2020 | 4.6 M | €942 k | +189.9% | −3.0 M | −65.0% | 28 | 812 k | 18% | 8.1 M | 15.7 M |
| 2019 | 1.6 M | €331 k | +2204.8% | −1.2 M | −79.3% | 12 | – | – | 5.2 M | 10.9 M |
| 2018 | 68 k | €15 k | – | −181 k | −265.6% | 3 | – | – | 303 k | 3.5 M |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-06-22) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UiPathBucharest · AI & automation platforms | €676 M3.41 bn RON | +3.9% | −4.1% | 1,200 |
| FintechOSBucharest · AI & automation platforms | €17.8 M89.5 M RON | −9.2% | −19.8% | 148 |
| FlowX.AIBucharest · AI & automation platforms | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | +28.6% | −146.6% | 76 |
| DeepstashBucharest · AI & automation platforms | €1.6 M7.8 M RON | – | −105.5% | 6 |
| Vatis TechVădăstrița · AI & automation platforms | €205 k1.0 M RON | +21.0% | −74.3% | 1 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/38909947/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.