Dosar 14843012 · TreeWorks SRL · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Zelist

Social-media monitoring.

CUI
14843012
Register
J2002008039402
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2002
CAEN
5829 Activități de editare a altor produse software
Filings
17 years, 2008–2025
Turnover 2025€536 k2.7 M RON · −1.2% vs 2024
Net result−€57 k−285 k RON · margin −10.6%
Employees14193 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth−8.1%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue–deferred revenue not reported

Reading the filing

TreeWorks SRL filed a turnover of 2.7 M RON (€536 k) for 2025, down 1.2% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 1.3×, from 2.1 M RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 285 k RON, 10.6% of turnover. The company reported 14 employees on average, 193 k RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.

TreeWorks SRL publishes Zelist, as the site's terms state.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year02M4M6M2008201120132015201720192021202320252008: 1.3 M RON1.3 M2010: 825 k RON825 k2011: 868 k RON868 k2012: 962 k RON962 k2013: 952 k RON952 k2014: 1.6 M RON1.6 M2015: 3.8 M RON3.8 M2016: 3.8 M RON3.8 M2017: 3.5 M RON3.5 M2018: 4.0 M RON4.0 M2019: 3.0 M RON3.0 M2020: 2.1 M RON2.1 M2021: 2.8 M RON2.8 M2022: 3.5 M RON3.5 M2023: 3.3 M RON3.3 M2024: 2.7 M RON2.7 M2025: 2.7 M RON2.7 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−1M01M2M3M2008201120132015201720192021202320252008: 165 k RON165 k2010: 253 k RON253 k2011: 217 k RON217 k2012: 58 k RON58 k2013: 110 k RON110 k2014: 269 k RON269 k2015: 2.7 M RON2.7 M2016: 1.5 M RON1.5 M2017: 1.4 M RON1.4 M2018: 2.1 M RON2.1 M2019: 983 k RON983 k2020: 439 k RON439 k2021: 552 k RON552 k2022: 925 k RON925 k2023: 697 k RON697 k2024: 314 k RON314 k2025: −285 k RON−285 k
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year051015202008201120132015201720192021202320252008: 14142010: 992011: 10102012: 10102013: 10102014: 11112015: 15152016: 18182017: 18182018: 20202019: 17172020: 15152021: 15152022: 15152023: 14142024: 14142025: 1414

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover

Not reported.

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
20252.7 M€536 k−1.2%−285 k−10.6%14––978 k2.3 M
20242.7 M€550 k−17.4%314 k11.5%14––1.4 M2.6 M
20233.3 M€670 k−4.7%697 k21.1%14––1.1 M2.3 M
20223.5 M€705 k+26.1%925 k26.6%15––669 k1.6 M
20212.8 M€560 k+31.4%552 k20.0%15––197 k1.3 M
20202.1 M€434 k−29.9%439 k20.9%15––345 k937 k
20193.0 M€630 k−25.7%983 k32.9%17––420 k998 k
20184.0 M€865 k+16.4%2.1 M51.5%20––1.1 M2.1 M
20173.5 M€757 k−8.1%1.4 M39.5%18––1.3 M1.4 M
20163.8 M€837 k−1.3%1.5 M40.2%18––1.7 M14 k
20153.8 M€857 k+135.5%2.7 M71.6%15––2.4 M2.7 M
20141.6 M€364 k+70.0%269 k16.6%11––503 k466 k
2013952 k€215 k−1.1%110 k11.6%10––55 k197 k
2012962 k€216 k+10.8%58 k6.0%10––62 k77 k
2011868 k€205 k+5.2%217 k25.0%10––29 k475 k
2010825 k€196 k–253 k30.7%9––89 k258 k
20081.3 M€354 k–165 k12.6%14––101 k169 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in marketing & sales

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
2PerformantBucharest · Marketing & sales€9.5 M48.0 M RON−0.0%−2.9%35
OmniconvertBucharest · Marketing & sales€3.0 M15.1 M RON−4.9%0.1%23
NewsmanBucharest · Marketing & sales€1.4 M7.2 M RON+5.7%8.0%8
Retargeting.bizBucharest · Marketing & sales€1.3 M6.7 M RON−0.5%19.8%6
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/14843012/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key