Legal entityKeysfin SRL · keysfin.com
Financial data and credit risk.
Keysfin SRL filed a turnover of 18.9 M RON (€3.7 M) for 2025, up 52.0% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 2.3×, from 8.4 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 2.2 M RON, a margin of 11.5%. The company reported 18 employees on average, 1.0 M RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.
Not reported.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18.9 M | €3.7 M | +52.0% | 2.2 M | 11.5% | 18 | – | – | 1.8 M | 2.2 M |
| 2024 | 12.4 M | €2.5 M | +15.6% | 1.1 M | 9.1% | 16 | – | – | 391 k | 3.6 M |
| 2023 | 10.7 M | €2.2 M | −3.7% | 1.3 M | 12.1% | 15 | – | – | 210 k | 2.5 M |
| 2022 | 11.1 M | €2.3 M | +14.1% | 1.2 M | 11.0% | 20 | – | – | 100 k | 1.2 M |
| 2021 | 9.8 M | €2.0 M | +16.7% | 1.1 M | 11.5% | 20 | – | – | 700 k | 2.5 M |
| 2020 | 8.4 M | €1.7 M | −0.8% | 1.0 M | 12.0% | 22 | – | – | 757 k | 2.1 M |
| 2019 | 8.4 M | €1.8 M | +37.2% | 1.7 M | 20.2% | 14 | – | – | 423 k | 1.7 M |
| 2018 | 6.1 M | €1.3 M | +12.2% | 366 k | 6.0% | 12 | – | – | 245 k | 1.6 M |
| 2017 | 5.5 M | €1.2 M | +44.1% | 1.6 M | 29.8% | 21 | – | – | 983 k | 2.2 M |
| 2016 | 3.8 M | €847 k | +104.9% | 956 k | 25.1% | 16 | – | – | 729 k | 1.1 M |
| 2015 | 1.9 M | €418 k | +83.8% | 110 k | 5.9% | 12 | – | – | 230 k | 170 k |
| 2014 | 1.0 M | €227 k | – | 51 k | 5.1% | 5 | – | – | 82 k | 60 k |
| 2012 | 4.2 k | €943 | – | 3.4 k | 80.3% | – | – | – | 1.7 k | 372 |
| 2010 | – | – | – | −1.6 k | – | – | – | – | 278 | −3.0 k |
| 2009 | – | – | – | −1.5 k | – | – | – | – | 278 | −1.3 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Termene.roPloiești · Business data & compliance | €4.5 M22.9 M RON | +43.0% | 9.8% | 60 |
| DocProcessBucharest · Business data & compliance | €3.5 M17.5 M RON | −11.0% | −65.9% | 30 |
| Veridion (ex Soleadify)Ploiești · Business data & compliance | €2.8 M13.9 M RON | +38.9% | −110.5% | 42 |
| ListaFirmeBucharest · Business data & compliance | €1.2 M6.2 M RON | +32.1% | 11.0% | 26 |
| RisCoBucharest · Business data & compliance | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | +25.9% | 12.8% | 25 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/21538321/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.