Dosar 18430442 · I-Tom Solutions SRL · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

FGO

Online invoicing and inventory (Facturare Gestiune Online).

CUI
18430442
Register
J2006003342408
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2006
CAEN
5829 Activități de editare a altor produse software
Filings
18 years, 2008–2025
Turnover 2025€2.7 M13.7 M RON · +20.5% vs 2024
Net result€786 k4.0 M RON · margin 28.9%
Employees22624 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth+41.7%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue6%little deferred revenue

Reading the filing

I-Tom Solutions SRL filed a turnover of 13.7 M RON (€2.7 M) for 2025, up 20.5% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 4.2×, from 3.2 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 4.0 M RON, a margin of 28.9%. The company reported 22 employees on average, 624 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was only 6% of turnover, so most income is billed as it is earned, as in services or usage-based pricing.

I-Tom Solutions SRL runs FGO, as the site's terms and contact page state.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year05M10M15M2009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 898 k RON898 k2009: 1.2 M RON1.2 M2010: 1.6 M RON1.6 M2011: 2.2 M RON2.2 M2012: 2.1 M RON2.1 M2013: 1.8 M RON1.8 M2014: 2.4 M RON2.4 M2015: 4.1 M RON4.1 M2016: 904 k RON904 k2017: 2.5 M RON2.5 M2018: 4.6 M RON4.6 M2019: 2.5 M RON2.5 M2020: 3.2 M RON3.2 M2021: 4.2 M RON4.2 M2022: 4.8 M RON4.8 M2023: 7.1 M RON7.1 M2024: 11.4 M RON11.4 M2025: 13.7 M RON13.7 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss01M2M3M4M2009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 165 k RON165 k2009: 147 k RON147 k2010: 255 k RON255 k2011: 349 k RON349 k2012: 61 k RON61 k2013: 38 k RON38 k2014: 53 k RON53 k2015: 58 k RON58 k2016: 22 k RON22 k2017: 228 k RON228 k2018: 1.1 M RON1.1 M2019: 605 k RON605 k2020: 855 k RON855 k2021: 1.2 M RON1.2 M2022: 1.5 M RON1.5 M2023: 1.0 M RON1.0 M2024: 493 k RON493 k2025: 4.0 M RON4.0 M

Employees

average number of employees in the year01020302009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 662009: 552010: 882011: 992012: 882013: 992014: 992015: 12122016: 10102017: 15152018: 12122019: 16162020: 19192021: 16162022: 21212023: 20202024: 22222025: 2222

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%50%100%150%2009201120132015201720192021202320252013: 12.9%12.9%2016: 5.3%5.3%2017: 125.4%125.4%2018: 63.8%63.8%2019: 85.8%85.8%2020: 76.1%76.1%2021: 51.3%51.3%2022: 41.8%41.8%2023: 21.2%21.2%2024: 10.1%10.1%2025: 5.8%5.8%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
202513.7 M€2.7 M+20.5%4.0 M28.9%22793 k6%3.1 M4.0 M
202411.4 M€2.3 M+60.5%493 k4.3%221.2 M10%1.6 M448 k
20237.1 M€1.4 M+47.2%1.0 M14.6%201.5 M21%504 k1.3 M
20224.8 M€978 k+16.0%1.5 M31.7%212.0 M42%659 k1.5 M
20214.2 M€844 k+28.1%1.2 M27.8%162.1 M51%747 k3.9 M
20203.2 M€671 k+27.3%855 k26.4%192.5 M76%440 k3.4 M
20192.5 M€537 k−45.0%605 k23.8%162.2 M86%322 k2.8 M
20184.6 M€996 k+87.5%1.1 M24.5%123.0 M64%356 k2.4 M
20172.5 M€541 k+173.4%228 k9.2%153.1 M125%10 k1.3 M
2016904 k€201 k−77.8%22 k2.5%1048 k5%150 k1.0 M
20154.1 M€914 k+66.8%58 k1.4%12––1.8 M954 k
20142.4 M€548 k+33.0%53 k2.2%9––563 k572 k
20131.8 M€415 k−13.1%38 k2.0%9237 k13%643 k520 k
20122.1 M€473 k−5.0%61 k2.9%8––522 k483 k
20112.2 M€523 k+35.1%349 k15.7%9––662 k481 k
20101.6 M€390 k+36.8%255 k15.5%8––594 k585 k
20091.2 M€283 k+33.7%147 k12.2%5––321 k374 k
2008898 k€244 k–165 k18.4%6––221 k305 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in invoicing & accounting

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
SmartBillSibiu · Invoicing & accounting€17.8 M89.6 M RON+20.0%50.1%69
Saga SoftwareBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€12.2 M61.5 M RON+30.6%62.1%26
KeezBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€6.0 M30.2 M RON+39.8%25.3%24
OblioConstanța · Invoicing & accounting€2.1 M10.5 M RON+110.8%41.5%17
factureaza.ro & apifirme.devSibiu · Invoicing & accounting€328 k1.7 M RON−7.6%22.7%5
FacturisBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€48 k243 k RON+24.1%35.4%1
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/18430442/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key