Legal entityVertigo Studio S.A. · themeisle.com
WordPress themes and plugins; Optimole image CDN.
Vertigo Studio S.A. filed a turnover of 11.3 M RON (€2.2 M) for 2025, down 15.2% on 2024. Over five years turnover fell to 89.5% of its 2020 level (12.6 M RON). Net profit was 2.4 M RON, a margin of 20.8%. The company reported 8 employees on average, 1.4 M RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue stood at 2.6 M RON, 23% of turnover: money invoiced for periods not yet served, the clearest fingerprint of a subscription business in a Romanian filing.
Vertigo Studio S.A. is matched to ThemeIsle by its shared office and phone number, not by a register entry.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11.3 M | €2.2 M | −15.2% | 2.4 M | 20.8% | 8 | 2.6 M | 23% | 4.1 M | 8.0 M |
| 2024 | 13.3 M | €2.7 M | −26.8% | 3.2 M | 23.8% | 11 | 2.4 M | 18% | 3.7 M | 8.9 M |
| 2023 | 18.2 M | €3.7 M | +0.5% | 2.8 M | 15.6% | 16 | 2.0 M | 11% | 5.5 M | 7.0 M |
| 2022 | 18.1 M | €3.7 M | +15.0% | 4.7 M | 25.9% | 19 | 1.1 M | 6% | 3.8 M | 5.8 M |
| 2021 | 15.7 M | €3.2 M | +24.6% | 5.6 M | 35.4% | 15 | 3.0 k | 0% | 3.9 M | 6.6 M |
| 2020 | 12.6 M | €2.6 M | +43.1% | 4.3 M | 33.9% | 15 | 0 | 0% | 3.5 M | 4.6 M |
| 2019 | 8.8 M | €1.9 M | +57.1% | 1.9 M | 22.1% | 16 | 0 | 0% | 1.8 M | 2.1 M |
| 2018 | 5.6 M | €1.2 M | +3.3% | 447 k | 8.0% | 15 | 0 | 0% | 987 k | 1.0 M |
| 2017 | 5.4 M | €1.2 M | +6.0% | 864 k | 15.9% | 14 | 0 | 0% | 642 k | 1.0 M |
| 2016 | 5.1 M | €1.1 M | +51.1% | 805 k | 15.7% | 11 | 0 | 0% | 714 k | 806 k |
| 2015 | 3.4 M | €763 k | +919.0% | 1.0 M | 30.1% | 10 | 0 | 0% | 1.5 M | 1.0 M |
| 2014 | 333 k | €75 k | +365.3% | 47 k | 14.2% | 3 | – | – | 72 k | 48 k |
| 2013 | 72 k | €16 k | +40.8% | −11 k | −15.8% | 4 | – | – | 497 | −1.8 k |
| 2012 | 51 k | €11 k | +674.8% | 9.4 k | 18.5% | – | – | – | 15 k | 9.5 k |
| 2011 | 6.6 k | €1.5 k | – | −144 | −2.2% | 1 | – | – | 3.2 k | 56 |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FroalaBucharest · Developer & web tools | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | +8.1% | 34.5% | 0 |
| 4PSA (Hubgets)Bucharest · Developer & web tools | €920 k4.6 M RON | −10.0% | 5.3% | 10 |
| CozmoslabsTimișoara · Developer & web tools | €460 k2.3 M RON | +4.9% | 65.9% | 2 |
| BunnyshellTârgoviște · Developer & web tools | €296 k1.5 M RON | −21.5% | −6.2% | 3 |
| Creative TimBucharest · Developer & web tools | €240 k1.2 M RON | −52.4% | 12.9% | 1 |
| PixelgradeIași · Developer & web tools | €28 k142 k RON | −36.0% | −13.7% | 1 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/29109287/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.