Dosar 34933438 · Ebriza Software SRL · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Ebriza

Cloud POS for restaurants and cafés.

CUI
34933438
Register
J2017002344120
Seat
Cluj-Napoca, Cluj county
Founded
2015
CAEN
4740 Comerț cu amănuntul al echipamentului informatic și de telecomunicații
Filings
9 years, 2015–2025
Turnover 2025€539 k2.7 M RON · +13.0% vs 2024
Net result−€158 k−798 k RON · margin −29.4%
Employees6453 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth+29.2%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue–deferred revenue not reported

Reading the filing

Ebriza Software SRL filed a turnover of 2.7 M RON (€539 k) for 2025, up 13.0% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 4.9×, from 551 k RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 798 k RON, 29.4% of turnover. The company reported 6 employees on average, 453 k RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.

The registered activity is retail of IT equipment; the company sells its cloud POS with the hardware.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year01M2M3M201620192021202320252016: 5.8 k RON5.8 k2018: 134 k RON134 k2019: 479 k RON479 k2020: 551 k RON551 k2021: 857 k RON857 k2022: 1.3 M RON1.3 M2023: 2.0 M RON2.0 M2024: 2.4 M RON2.4 M2025: 2.7 M RON2.7 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−2M−1M01M2M3M201620192021202320252015: −19 k RON−19 k2016: −73 k RON−73 k2018: −1.3 M RON−1.3 M2019: −258 k RON−258 k2020: 22 k RON22 k2021: 85 k RON85 k2022: 77 k RON77 k2023: 2.8 M RON2.8 M2024: −537 k RON−537 k2025: −798 k RON−798 k
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year0246201620192021202320252018: 442019: 222020: 112021: 112022: 222023: 332024: 442025: 66

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%25%201620192021202320252019: 0.0%0.0%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
20252.7 M€539 k+13.0%−798 k−29.4%6––252 k1.2 M
20242.4 M€484 k+20.8%−537 k−22.3%4––439 k2.0 M
20232.0 M€403 k+58.0%2.8 M139.0%3––384 k2.5 M
20221.3 M€256 k+47.1%77 k6.1%2––234 k−271 k
2021857 k€174 k+55.4%85 k10.0%1––179 k−348 k
2020551 k€114 k+15.2%22 k3.9%1––109 k−433 k
2019479 k€101 k+256.5%−258 k−53.9%200%37 k−455 k
2018134 k€29 k–−1.3 M−998.8%4––41 k−713 k
20165.8 k€1.3 k–−73 k−1261.3%–––8.9 k−88 k
2015–––−19 k––––398−19 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in hospitality & retail pos

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
FreyaBucharest · Hospitality & retail POS€2.5 M12.6 M RON+72.4%4.0%27
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/34933438/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key