Legal entityCreative Code SRL · creative-tim.com
UI kits and admin dashboards.
Creative Code SRL filed a turnover of 1.2 M RON (€240 k) for 2025, down 52.4% on 2024. Over five years turnover fell to 27.8% of its 2020 level (4.4 M RON). Net profit was 156 k RON, a margin of 12.9%. The company reported 1 employees on average, 1.2 M RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.
Creative Code SRL trades as Creative Tim, as its privacy policy states; with one employee on the Romanian entity, only part of the business is filed here.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.2 M | €240 k | −52.4% | 156 k | 12.9% | 1 | – | – | 333 k | 597 k |
| 2024 | 2.5 M | €512 k | −26.0% | 463 k | 18.2% | 4 | – | – | 667 k | 1.5 M |
| 2023 | 3.4 M | €695 k | −24.6% | 1.0 M | 29.7% | 4 | – | – | 1.1 M | 1.5 M |
| 2022 | 4.6 M | €925 k | +10.2% | 1.9 M | 42.6% | 5 | – | – | 981 k | 2.0 M |
| 2021 | 4.1 M | €841 k | −5.2% | 1.6 M | 38.4% | 7 | – | – | 1.2 M | 2.1 M |
| 2020 | 4.4 M | €902 k | +4.9% | 1.5 M | 33.3% | 10 | – | – | 1.4 M | 2.1 M |
| 2019 | 4.2 M | €877 k | +34.4% | 1.6 M | 39.3% | 12 | – | – | 1.1 M | 1.6 M |
| 2018 | 3.1 M | €665 k | +83.2% | 1.6 M | 50.3% | 9 | – | – | 979 k | 1.6 M |
| 2017 | 1.7 M | €370 k | +143.9% | 907 k | 53.7% | 6 | – | – | 141 k | 907 k |
| 2016 | 693 k | €154 k | +291.2% | 439 k | 63.4% | 3 | – | – | 401 k | 503 k |
| 2015 | 177 k | €40 k | +84.9% | 86 k | 48.3% | – | – | – | 113 k | 149 k |
| 2014 | 96 k | €22 k | +412.2% | 51 k | 53.0% | – | – | – | 63 k | 66 k |
| 2013 | 19 k | €4.2 k | – | 16 k | 83.0% | – | 5.3 k | 29% | 22 k | 16 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ThemeIsle / OptimoleBucharest · Developer & web tools | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | −15.2% | 20.8% | 8 |
| FroalaBucharest · Developer & web tools | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | +8.1% | 34.5% | 0 |
| 4PSA (Hubgets)Bucharest · Developer & web tools | €920 k4.6 M RON | −10.0% | 5.3% | 10 |
| CozmoslabsTimișoara · Developer & web tools | €460 k2.3 M RON | +4.9% | 65.9% | 2 |
| BunnyshellTârgoviște · Developer & web tools | €296 k1.5 M RON | −21.5% | −6.2% | 3 |
| PixelgradeIași · Developer & web tools | €28 k142 k RON | −36.0% | −13.7% | 1 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/32193813/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.