Legal entityUcms Group România S.R.L. · ucmsgroup.ro
Payroll software and outsourcing.
Ucms Group România S.R.L. filed a turnover of 17.9 M RON (€3.6 M) for 2025, up 32.3% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 2.8×, from 6.4 M RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 398 k RON, 2.2% of turnover. The company reported 45 employees on average, 398 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was 2.2 M RON, 12% of turnover: some of the business is prepaid.
Incorporated in 1996; the register number reflects a 2019 transfer. Cluj is the registered seat, Bucharest a working point.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 17.9 M | €3.6 M | +32.3% | −398 k | −2.2% | 45 | 2.2 M | 12% | 647 k | 5.8 M |
| 2024 | 13.5 M | €2.7 M | +23.1% | 196 k | 1.4% | 49 | 2.0 M | 15% | 1.0 M | 6.1 M |
| 2023 | 11.0 M | €2.2 M | +12.0% | 65 k | 0.6% | 53 | 1.8 M | 17% | 844 k | 5.8 M |
| 2022 | 9.8 M | €2.0 M | +24.2% | 891 k | 9.1% | 46 | 1.3 M | 14% | 767 k | 5.6 M |
| 2021 | 7.9 M | €1.6 M | +23.1% | 2.0 M | 25.4% | 33 | 1.5 M | 19% | 2.5 M | 4.5 M |
| 2020 | 6.4 M | €1.3 M | +27.8% | 1.6 M | 25.0% | 31 | 1.3 M | 20% | 2.4 M | 2.4 M |
| 2019 | 5.0 M | €1.1 M | −49.9% | 115 k | 2.3% | 29 | 506 k | 10% | 1.8 M | 2.3 M |
| 2018 | 10.0 M | €2.2 M | −18.7% | 1.3 M | 12.7% | 55 | 699 k | 7% | 321 k | 2.2 M |
| 2017 | 12.3 M | €2.7 M | +5.7% | 3.8 M | 31.0% | 90 | 534 k | 4% | 368 k | 6.6 M |
| 2016 | 11.7 M | €2.6 M | +24.9% | 2.6 M | 22.5% | 100 | 556 k | 5% | 1.4 M | 2.8 M |
| 2015 | 9.3 M | €2.1 M | +20.3% | 1.1 M | 11.8% | 82 | 526 k | 6% | 1.1 M | 1.3 M |
| 2014 | 7.8 M | €1.7 M | +7.5% | 546 k | 7.0% | 75 | 443 k | 6% | 277 k | 659 k |
| 2013 | 7.2 M | €1.6 M | +7.2% | 19 k | 0.3% | 78 | 425 k | 6% | 50 k | 114 k |
| 2012 | 6.7 M | €1.5 M | −5.0% | −292 k | −4.3% | 72 | 433 k | 6% | 242 k | 94 k |
| 2011 | 7.1 M | €1.7 M | −3.3% | 271 k | 3.8% | 82 | 387 k | 5% | 100 k | 386 k |
| 2010 | 7.3 M | €1.7 M | −10.3% | 326 k | 4.5% | 77 | 362 k | 5% | 247 k | 2.2 M |
| 2009 | 8.2 M | €1.9 M | +128.1% | 546 k | 6.7% | 81 | 326 k | 4% | 91 k | 1.9 M |
| 2008 | 3.6 M | €973 k | – | 1.2 M | 33.6% | 30 | 76 k | 2% | 74 k | 2.0 M |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorful.hr (SD Worx)Bucharest · HR, payroll & workplace | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | +0.6% | 3.2% | 130 |
| SmartDreamersTârgu Mureș · HR, payroll & workplace | €3.4 M17.3 M RON | +30.9% | 7.3% | 17 |
| YaroomsCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | €1.7 M8.6 M RON | −4.1% | 20.9% | 8 |
| SessionsBucharest · HR, payroll & workplace | €833 k4.1 M RON | −59.8% | −69.5% | 20 |
| PluriaRoșiori de Vede · HR, payroll & workplace | €599 k3.0 M RON | +9.0% | −40.6% | 3 |
| MingleBacău · HR, payroll & workplace | €279 k1.4 M RON | +35.8% | 78.1% | 1 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/8876732/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.