Legal entityCososys SRL · endpointprotector.com
Data-loss prevention; acquired by Netwrix in 2024.
Cososys SRL filed a turnover of 59.1 M RON (€11.7 M) for 2025, down 20.8% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 3.2×, from 18.4 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 1.2 M RON, a margin of 2.1%. The company reported 94 employees on average, 629 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue stood at 14.0 M RON, 24% of turnover: money invoiced for periods not yet served, the clearest fingerprint of a subscription business in a Romanian filing.
Acquired by Netwrix in 2024; the Romanian company keeps filing its own statements.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 59.1 M | €11.7 M | −20.8% | 1.2 M | 2.1% | 94 | 14.0 M | 24% | 1.7 M | 71.7 M |
| 2024 | 74.6 M | €15.0 M | −2.4% | 4.2 M | 5.7% | 98 | 29.3 M | 39% | 5.6 M | 70.5 M |
| 2023 | 76.4 M | €15.4 M | +34.9% | 49.7 M | 65.1% | 95 | 47.9 M | 63% | 21.1 M | 66.4 M |
| 2022 | 56.6 M | €11.5 M | +59.1% | 13.7 M | 24.2% | 83 | 42.5 M | 75% | 12.6 M | 17.1 M |
| 2021 | 35.6 M | €7.2 M | +93.6% | 7.0 M | 19.7% | 67 | 37.0 M | 104% | 12.4 M | 3.8 M |
| 2020 | 18.4 M | €3.8 M | −24.0% | −3.2 M | −17.3% | 69 | 27.2 M | 148% | 8.0 M | −3.2 M |
| 2019 | 24.2 M | €5.1 M | +38.5% | 5.1 M | 21.1% | 66 | 1.2 M | 5% | 757 k | 5.1 M |
| 2018 | 17.5 M | €3.8 M | +31.8% | 3.3 M | 19.1% | 57 | 10 k | 0% | 896 k | 6.0 M |
| 2017 | 13.3 M | €2.9 M | +53.9% | 2.0 M | 15.3% | 52 | – | – | 272 k | 3.8 M |
| 2016 | 8.6 M | €1.9 M | +11.0% | 1.4 k | 0.0% | 48 | – | – | 322 k | 2.1 M |
| 2015 | 7.8 M | €1.7 M | −1.5% | 240 k | 3.1% | 49 | – | – | 245 k | 2.7 M |
| 2014 | 7.9 M | €1.8 M | +24.7% | 2.1 M | 26.2% | 34 | – | – | 254 k | 2.5 M |
| 2013 | 6.3 M | €1.4 M | +53.7% | 2.0 M | 31.3% | 26 | – | – | 1.3 M | 2.4 M |
| 2012 | 4.1 M | €923 k | +29.9% | 918 k | 22.3% | 24 | – | – | 133 k | 783 k |
| 2011 | 3.2 M | €747 k | +2.2% | −495 k | −15.6% | 22 | – | – | 65 k | −135 k |
| 2010 | 3.1 M | €735 k | +25.7% | 615 k | 19.9% | 3 | – | – | 114 k | 628 k |
| 2009 | 2.5 M | €581 k | +27.2% | 306 k | 12.4% | 5 | – | – | 44 k | 363 k |
| 2008 | 1.9 M | €526 k | – | 339 k | 17.5% | 12 | – | – | 75 k | 481 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BitdefenderBucharest · Security & trust services | €360 M1.82 bn RON | +8.6% | 12.0% | 1,665 |
| certSIGNBucharest · Security & trust services | €23.3 M117 M RON | +6.1% | 13.3% | 289 |
| DigiSignBucharest · Security & trust services | €6.7 M33.6 M RON | −20.7% | 40.4% | 56 |
| Heimdal SecurityBucharest · Security & trust services | €5.9 M30.0 M RON | +10.3% | 6.0% | 81 |
| Trans SpedBucharest · Security & trust services | €3.8 M19.2 M RON | −13.2% | 18.3% | 39 |
| TypingDNAOradea · Security & trust services | €468 k2.4 M RON | −36.5% | 0.4% | 4 |
| CyscaleFlorești · Security & trust services | €3.2 k16 k RON | −98.2% | −7443.6% | 1 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/16362244/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.