Dosar 38331109 · Mingle Web S.R.L. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Mingle

HR platform for Romanian SMEs.

CUI
38331109
Register
J2017001659049
Seat
Bacău, Bacău county
Founded
2017
CAEN
6210 Activități de realizare a soft-ului la comandă (software orientat client)
Filings
8 years, 2017–2025
Turnover 2025€279 k1.4 M RON · +35.8% vs 2024
Net result€218 k1.1 M RON · margin 78.1%
Employees11.4 M RON turnover per head
3-year growth–compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue–deferred revenue not reported

Reading the filing

Mingle Web S.R.L. filed a turnover of 1.4 M RON (€279 k) for 2025, up 35.8% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 39.7×, from 36 k RON in 2020. Net profit was 1.1 M RON, a margin of 78.1%. The company reported 1 employees on average, 1.4 M RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.

Mingle Web SRL of Bacău, as the site's terms state.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year0500k1M1.5M2017201820192020202120222023202420252018: 5.0 k RON5.0 k2019: 133 k RON133 k2020: 36 k RON36 k2021: 273 k RON273 k2022: 433 k RON433 k2023: 835 k RON835 k2024: 1.0 M RON1.0 M2025: 1.4 M RON1.4 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−500k0500k1M1.5M2017201820192020202120222023202420252017: −449 RON−4492018: −8.7 k RON−8.7 k2019: 121 k RON121 k2020: 31 k RON31 k2021: 254 k RON254 k2022: 386 k RON386 k2023: 743 k RON743 k2024: 896 k RON896 k2025: 1.1 M RON1.1 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year000112017201820192020202120222023202420252022: 112023: 112024: 112025: 11

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%0%1%2%2017201820192020202120222023202420252022: 1.1%1.1%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
20251.4 M€279 k+35.8%1.1 M78.1%1––39 k1.1 M
20241.0 M€209 k+24.4%896 k86.3%1––55 k904 k
2023835 k€169 k+92.9%743 k89.1%1––8.3 k747 k
2022433 k€88 k+58.8%386 k89.2%14.6 k1%44 k399 k
2021273 k€55 k+667.2%254 k93.3%–––130 k254 k
202036 k€7.3 k−73.3%31 k86.1%–––29 k31 k
2019133 k€28 k+2574.5%121 k91.3%–––69 k112 k
20185.0 k€1.1 k–−8.7 k−174.8%–––919−8.9 k
2017–––−449––––4.0 k−249

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in hr, payroll & workplace

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
Colorful.hr (SD Worx)Bucharest · HR, payroll & workplace€7.2 M36.1 M RON+0.6%3.2%130
UCMSCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace€3.6 M17.9 M RON+32.3%−2.2%45
SmartDreamersTârgu Mureș · HR, payroll & workplace€3.4 M17.3 M RON+30.9%7.3%17
YaroomsCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace€1.7 M8.6 M RON−4.1%20.9%8
SessionsBucharest · HR, payroll & workplace€833 k4.1 M RON−59.8%−69.5%20
PluriaRoșiori de Vede · HR, payroll & workplace€599 k3.0 M RON+9.0%−40.6%3
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/38331109/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key