Dosar 41214354 · Innoship Technology S.A. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Innoship

Shipping-orchestration SaaS.

CUI
41214354
Register
J2020000279387
Seat
Râmnicu Vâlcea, Vâlcea county
Founded
2019
CAEN
6290 Alte activități de servicii privind tehnologia informației
Filings
7 years, 2019–2025
Entity match: medium confidence
Turnover 2025€2.8 M14.3 M RON · +39.9% vs 2024
Net result€543 k2.7 M RON · margin 19.1%
Employees17843 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth+57.4%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue0%little deferred revenue

Reading the filing

Innoship Technology S.A. filed a turnover of 14.3 M RON (€2.8 M) for 2025, up 39.9% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 65.1×, from 220 k RON in 2020. Net profit was 2.7 M RON, a margin of 19.1%. The company reported 17 employees on average, 843 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was only 0% of turnover, so most income is billed as it is earned, as in services or usage-based pricing.

Registered in Râmnicu Vâlcea since 2020.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year05M10M15M20192020202120222023202420252019: 0 RON02020: 220 k RON220 k2021: 1.7 M RON1.7 M2022: 3.7 M RON3.7 M2023: 6.2 M RON6.2 M2024: 10.2 M RON10.2 M2025: 14.3 M RON14.3 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−2M−1M01M2M3M20192020202120222023202420252019: −77 k RON−77 k2020: −464 k RON−464 k2021: −574 k RON−574 k2022: −1.1 M RON−1.1 M2023: −1.4 M RON−1.4 M2024: 754 k RON754 k2025: 2.7 M RON2.7 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year0510152020192020202120222023202420252019: 002020: 882021: 10102022: 12122023: 16162024: 14142025: 1717

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%0%0%1%1%20192020202120222023202420252020: 0.0%0.0%2021: 0.0%0.0%2022: 0.0%0.0%2023: 0.1%0.1%2024: 0.6%0.6%2025: 0.3%0.3%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
202514.3 M€2.8 M+39.9%2.7 M19.1%1738 k0%1.4 M9.1 M
202410.2 M€2.1 M+66.3%754 k7.4%1465 k1%774 k6.3 M
20236.2 M€1.2 M+67.5%−1.4 M−23.1%163.2 k0%1.9 M5.6 M
20223.7 M€745 k+113.4%−1.1 M−29.9%1200%4.1 M7.0 M
20211.7 M€350 k+682.4%−574 k−33.3%1000%979 k1.6 M
2020220 k€46 k–−464 k−210.9%800%1.4 M2.2 M
20190€0–−77 k–00–12 k−75 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in logistics software

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
FrisboVulcan · Logistics software€4.1 M20.6 M RON+12.9%−23.4%13
PostisBucharest · Logistics software€752 k3.8 M RON+25.1%−11.4%9
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/41214354/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key