Dosar 18067119 · Silkweb S.A. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Gomag

Hosted e-commerce platform from Baia Mare.

CUI
18067119
Register
J2005001748247
Seat
Baia Mare, Maramureș county
Founded
2005
CAEN
6210 Activități de realizare a soft-ului la comandă (software orientat client)
Filings
18 years, 2008–2025
Turnover 2025€5.0 M25.3 M RON · +39.4% vs 2024
Net result€834 k4.2 M RON · margin 16.6%
Employees45562 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth+48.7%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue–deferred revenue not reported

Reading the filing

Silkweb S.A. filed a turnover of 25.3 M RON (€5.0 M) for 2025, up 39.4% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 5.6×, from 4.5 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 4.2 M RON, a margin of 16.6%. The company reported 45 employees on average, 562 k RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.

Silkweb S.A. of Baia Mare runs the Gomag platform, as its terms state.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year010M20M30M2009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 196 k RON196 k2009: 222 k RON222 k2010: 184 k RON184 k2011: 340 k RON340 k2012: 439 k RON439 k2013: 482 k RON482 k2014: 739 k RON739 k2015: 1.2 M RON1.2 M2016: 742 k RON742 k2017: 1.0 M RON1.0 M2018: 1.3 M RON1.3 M2019: 2.4 M RON2.4 M2020: 4.5 M RON4.5 M2021: 6.1 M RON6.1 M2022: 7.7 M RON7.7 M2023: 13.0 M RON13.0 M2024: 18.1 M RON18.1 M2025: 25.3 M RON25.3 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−2M02M4M6M2009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 40 k RON40 k2009: 13 k RON13 k2010: −30 k RON−30 k2011: 48 k RON48 k2012: 59 k RON59 k2013: 44 k RON44 k2014: 113 k RON113 k2015: 215 k RON215 k2016: 138 k RON138 k2017: 199 k RON199 k2018: 187 k RON187 k2019: 554 k RON554 k2020: 1.3 M RON1.3 M2021: 341 k RON341 k2022: −439 k RON−439 k2023: 2.5 M RON2.5 M2024: 2.9 M RON2.9 M2025: 4.2 M RON4.2 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year02040602009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 332009: 662010: 772011: 11112012: 992013: 992014: 23232015: 25252016: 10102017: 19192018: 13132019: 19192020: 22222021: 29292022: 34342023: 40402024: 43432025: 4545

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%25%2009201120132015201720192021202320252011: 0.0%0.0%2021: 0.0%0.0%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
202525.3 M€5.0 M+39.4%4.2 M16.6%45––2.3 M4.9 M
202418.1 M€3.6 M+39.2%2.9 M15.9%43––6.5 M5.9 M
202313.0 M€2.6 M+69.6%2.5 M19.6%40––3.8 M3.8 M
20227.7 M€1.6 M+25.3%−439 k−5.7%34––1.7 M1.3 M
20216.1 M€1.2 M+35.4%341 k5.6%2900%1.3 M1.2 M
20204.5 M€936 k+86.8%1.3 M27.9%22––761 k1.3 M
20192.4 M€511 k+83.1%554 k22.9%19––218 k555 k
20181.3 M€285 k+28.0%187 k14.1%13––152 k218 k
20171.0 M€227 k+39.4%199 k19.2%19––18 k200 k
2016742 k€165 k−37.1%138 k18.6%10––47 k139 k
20151.2 M€265 k+59.5%215 k18.3%25––459 k505 k
2014739 k€166 k+53.3%113 k15.2%23––285 k289 k
2013482 k€109 k+9.8%44 k9.1%9––160 k176 k
2012439 k€99 k+29.4%59 k13.5%9––78 k132 k
2011340 k€80 k+85.0%48 k14.1%1100%11 k73 k
2010184 k€44 k−17.3%−30 k−16.3%7––15 k25 k
2009222 k€52 k+13.5%13 k5.8%6––6.5 k55 k
2008196 k€53 k–40 k20.4%3––5.1 k42 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-06-22) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in e-commerce platforms

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
Avangate (2Checkout / Verifone)Bucharest · E-commerce platforms€15.2 M76.5 M RON−13.3%13.1%237
MerchantProPloiești · E-commerce platforms€2.5 M12.7 M RON+16.0%12.3%39
ContentSpeedBucharest · E-commerce platforms€1.2 M5.9 M RON−15.5%−18.2%20
BlugentoCluj-Napoca · E-commerce platforms€598 k3.0 M RON+10.0%2.9%4
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/18067119/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key