Dosar 33741906 · Risco Servicii Financiare SRL · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

RisCo

Company risk data.

CUI
33741906
Register
J2014012529404
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2014
CAEN
6391 Activități ale portalurilor web
Filings
12 years, 2014–2025
Turnover 2025€1.2 M6.1 M RON · +25.9% vs 2024
Net result€155 k779 k RON · margin 12.8%
Employees25244 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth+17.0%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue–deferred revenue not reported

Reading the filing

Risco Servicii Financiare SRL filed a turnover of 6.1 M RON (€1.2 M) for 2025, up 25.9% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 2.0×, from 3.1 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 779 k RON, a margin of 12.8%. The company reported 25 employees on average, 244 k RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.

Risco Servicii Financiare SRL publishes risco.ro, as its privacy policy states.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year02M4M6M8M2015201720192021202320252014: 0 RON02015: 1.6 M RON1.6 M2016: 2.0 M RON2.0 M2017: 2.4 M RON2.4 M2018: 2.7 M RON2.7 M2019: 2.9 M RON2.9 M2020: 3.1 M RON3.1 M2021: 3.5 M RON3.5 M2022: 3.8 M RON3.8 M2023: 4.6 M RON4.6 M2024: 4.8 M RON4.8 M2025: 6.1 M RON6.1 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−200k0200k400k600k800k2015201720192021202320252014: −1.1 k RON−1.1 k2015: 83 k RON83 k2016: 4.1 k RON4.1 k2017: 63 k RON63 k2018: 196 k RON196 k2019: 150 k RON150 k2020: 334 k RON334 k2021: 427 k RON427 k2022: 369 k RON369 k2023: 686 k RON686 k2024: 467 k RON467 k2025: 779 k RON779 k
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year01020302015201720192021202320252014: 002015: 18182016: 19192017: 19192018: 17172019: 17172020: 14142021: 16162022: 17172023: 18182024: 20202025: 2525

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%0%0%0%0%2015201720192021202320252020: 0.1%0.1%2021: 0.0%0.0%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
20256.1 M€1.2 M+25.9%779 k12.8%25––1.1 M1.1 M
20244.8 M€972 k+4.2%467 k9.7%20––751 k755 k
20234.6 M€938 k+22.0%686 k14.8%18––844 k945 k
20223.8 M€771 k+8.4%369 k9.7%17––498 k609 k
20213.5 M€713 k+13.2%427 k12.2%161.1 k0%401 k428 k
20203.1 M€640 k+7.6%334 k10.8%142.4 k0%451 k430 k
20192.9 M€607 k+6.1%150 k5.2%17––357 k396 k
20182.7 M€583 k+14.3%196 k7.2%17––324 k346 k
20172.4 M€520 k+20.6%63 k2.7%19––208 k150 k
20162.0 M€439 k+20.9%4.1 k0.2%19––63 k87 k
20151.6 M€367 k–83 k5.1%18––160 k83 k
20140€0–−1.1 k–0––1.1 k−149

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in business data & compliance

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
Termene.roPloiești · Business data & compliance€4.5 M22.9 M RON+43.0%9.8%60
KeysFinBucharest · Business data & compliance€3.7 M18.9 M RON+52.0%11.5%18
DocProcessBucharest · Business data & compliance€3.5 M17.5 M RON−11.0%−65.9%30
Veridion (ex Soleadify)Ploiești · Business data & compliance€2.8 M13.9 M RON+38.9%−110.5%42
ListaFirmeBucharest · Business data & compliance€1.2 M6.2 M RON+32.1%11.0%26
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/33741906/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key