Dosar 43346505 · Flowx.Ai R&D S.R.L. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

FlowX.AI

Enterprise application platform; raised $35M in 2023.

CUI
43346505
Register
J2020015739407
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2020
CAEN
5829 Activități de editare a altor produse software
Filings
5 years, 2020–2025
Entity match: medium confidence
Turnover 2025€3.6 M18.2 M RON · +28.6% vs 2024
Net result−€5.3 M−26.6 M RON · margin −146.6%
Employees76239 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth+52.3%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue47%strong subscription fingerprint

Reading the filing

Flowx.Ai R&D S.R.L. filed a turnover of 18.2 M RON (€3.6 M) for 2025, up 28.6% on 2024. The year closed with a net loss of 26.6 M RON, 146.6% of turnover. The company reported 76 employees on average, 239 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue stood at 8.6 M RON, 47% of turnover: money invoiced for periods not yet served, the clearest fingerprint of a subscription business in a Romanian filing.

Flowx.ai R&D SRL is the Romanian development arm; the group's parent company and its sales are outside Romania.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year05M10M15M20M2020202120222023202420252021: 656 k RON656 k2022: 5.1 M RON5.1 M2023: 13.1 M RON13.1 M2024: 14.1 M RON14.1 M2025: 18.2 M RON18.2 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−30M−20M−10M02020202120222023202420252020: −132 k RON−132 k2021: −3.5 M RON−3.5 M2022: −4.9 M RON−4.9 M2023: −7.2 M RON−7.2 M2024: −26.0 M RON−26.0 M2025: −26.6 M RON−26.6 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year0204060802020202120222023202420252020: 332021: 772023: 31312024: 64642025: 7676

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%20%40%60%80%2020202120222023202420252021: 39.1%39.1%2022: 73.7%73.7%2023: 41.2%41.2%2024: 29.9%29.9%2025: 47.4%47.4%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
202518.2 M€3.6 M+28.6%−26.6 M−146.6%768.6 M47%220 k−72.5 M
202414.1 M€2.8 M+7.9%−26.0 M−184.3%644.2 M30%2.2 M−45.9 M
202313.1 M€2.6 M+154.4%−7.2 M−55.0%315.4 M41%1.6 M−15.7 M
20225.1 M€1.0 M+683.9%−4.9 M−95.6%–3.8 M74%2.0 M−8.5 M
2021656 k€133 k–−3.5 M−536.1%7256 k39%589 k−3.6 M
2020–––−132 k–3––20 k−132 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in ai & automation platforms

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
UiPathBucharest · AI & automation platforms€676 M3.41 bn RON+3.9%−4.1%1,200
FintechOSBucharest · AI & automation platforms€17.8 M89.5 M RON−9.2%−19.8%148
DRUIDPloiești · AI & automation platforms€9.8 M49.3 M RON+11.5%−81.1%122
DeepstashBucharest · AI & automation platforms€1.6 M7.8 M RON–−105.5%6
Vatis TechVădăstrița · AI & automation platforms€205 k1.0 M RON+21.0%−74.3%1
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/43346505/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key