Legal entityAdservio Social Inovation SRL · adservio.ro
School-management platform.
Adservio Social Inovation SRL filed a turnover of 18.2 M RON (€3.6 M) for 2025, up 40.8% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 9.9×, from 1.8 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 3.5 M RON, a margin of 19.4%. The company reported 28 employees on average, 651 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was 3.5 M RON, 19% of turnover: some of the business is prepaid.
Adservio Social Inovation SRL is the operating entity; two sister companies are not included.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18.2 M | €3.6 M | +40.8% | 3.5 M | 19.4% | 28 | 3.5 M | 19% | 4.3 M | 12.9 M |
| 2024 | 12.9 M | €2.6 M | +44.1% | 238 k | 1.8% | 26 | 6.3 M | 48% | 4.8 M | 9.0 M |
| 2023 | 9.0 M | €1.8 M | −11.1% | 783 k | 8.7% | 21 | 4.2 M | 47% | 2.8 M | 8.8 M |
| 2022 | 10.1 M | €2.0 M | +125.0% | 2.4 M | 23.3% | 18 | 5.2 M | 51% | 3.5 M | 8.0 M |
| 2021 | 4.5 M | €912 k | +145.0% | 2.7 M | 59.3% | 11 | 3.8 M | 84% | 1.7 M | 4.2 M |
| 2020 | 1.8 M | €379 k | −67.6% | 100 k | 5.5% | 9 | – | – | 77 k | 1.8 M |
| 2019 | 5.6 M | €1.2 M | +376.5% | 3.5 M | 61.4% | 7 | – | – | 3.9 M | 3.9 M |
| 2018 | 1.2 M | €255 k | +94.4% | 295 k | 24.9% | 7 | – | – | 9.9 k | 480 k |
| 2017 | 609 k | €133 k | +8.4% | 32 k | 5.2% | 10 | – | – | 16 k | 185 k |
| 2016 | 562 k | €125 k | +55.7% | 12 k | 2.1% | 7 | 122 k | 22% | 116 k | 154 k |
| 2015 | 361 k | €81 k | −22.9% | 1.8 k | 0.5% | 5 | 574 k | 159% | 3.4 k | 145 k |
| 2014 | 469 k | €105 k | +38.7% | 1.1 k | 0.2% | 2 | 814 k | 174% | 182 k | 147 k |
| 2013 | 338 k | €76 k | −35.9% | 1.9 k | 0.6% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1.8 k | 43 k |
| 2012 | 527 k | €118 k | +26.5% | 3.0 k | 0.6% | 5 | 0 | 0% | −2.1 k | 50 k |
| 2011 | 417 k | €98 k | +16.3% | 9.4 k | 2.3% | 0 | −1 | −0% | 91 k | 47 k |
| 2010 | 359 k | €85 k | – | 49 k | 13.6% | – | 28 k | 8% | 14 k | 50 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AscendiaBucharest · Education | €8.8 M44.6 M RON | +391.9% | 52.7% | 40 |
| BrioBucharest · Education | €1.3 M6.4 M RON | +74.5% | 20.8% | 10 |
| KinderpediaBuzău · Education | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | −4.5% | 0.3% | 15 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/26033834/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.