Dosar 35176426 · Docbook SRL · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Docbook

Online medical appointments.

CUI
35176426
Register
J2015013242408
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2015
CAEN
6310 Prelucrarea datelor, administrarea paginilor web și activități conexe
Filings
10 years, 2015–2025
Turnover 2025€360 k1.8 M RON · +15.8% vs 2024
Net result−€5.2 k−26 k RON · margin −1.4%
Employees6303 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth+26.0%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue–deferred revenue not reported

Reading the filing

Docbook SRL filed a turnover of 1.8 M RON (€360 k) for 2025, up 15.8% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 2.0×, from 898 k RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 26 k RON, 1.4% of turnover. The company reported 6 employees on average, 303 k RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year0500k1M1.5M2M2015201720192021202320252016: 2.0 k RON2.0 k2017: 32 RON322018: 17 k RON17 k2019: 272 k RON272 k2020: 898 k RON898 k2021: 950 k RON950 k2022: 909 k RON909 k2023: 1.4 M RON1.4 M2024: 1.6 M RON1.6 M2025: 1.8 M RON1.8 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−1.5M−1M−500k0500k2015201720192021202320252015: 0 RON02016: 832 RON8322017: −283 k RON−283 k2018: −925 k RON−925 k2019: −1.3 M RON−1.3 M2020: −1.3 M RON−1.3 M2021: −825 k RON−825 k2022: −157 k RON−157 k2023: 180 k RON180 k2024: 89 k RON89 k2025: −26 k RON−26 k
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year0258102015201720192021202320252017: 112018: 332019: 442020: 992021: 882022: 552023: 552024: 552025: 66

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%0%1%2%2%2015201720192021202320252020: 1.9%1.9%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
20251.8 M€360 k+15.8%−26 k−1.4%6––291 k−471 k
20241.6 M€316 k+15.5%89 k5.7%5––283 k−445 k
20231.4 M€275 k+49.5%180 k13.3%5––273 k−534 k
2022909 k€184 k−4.4%−157 k−17.3%5––95 k−624 k
2021950 k€193 k+5.8%−825 k−86.8%8––150 k−467 k
2020898 k€186 k+230.5%−1.3 M−147.9%918 k2%940 k159 k
2019272 k€57 k+1539.0%−1.3 M−477.0%4––3.8 k−1.2 M
201817 k€3.6 k+51721.9%−925 k−5576.4%3––195 k194 k
201732€7−98.4%−283 k−884150.0%1––822 k886 k
20162.0 k€445–83241.6%–––28611 k
2015–––0––––4410 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in health & care

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
SanoPassTârgoviște · Health & care€4.6 M23.0 M RON+60.7%−21.7%11
DigitailIași · Health & care€2.4 M12.2 M RON+371.2%56.0%10
MedicaiBucharest · Health & care€497 k2.5 M RON+45.5%−56.8%1
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/35176426/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key