Dosar 37398488 · Digitail Innovation S.R.L. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Digitail

Veterinary practice software.

CUI
37398488
Register
J22/916/2017
Seat
Iași, Iași county
Founded
2017
CAEN
6201 Activități de realizare a soft-ului la comandă (software orientat client)
Filings
9 years, 2017–2025
Entity match: medium confidence
Turnover 2025€2.4 M12.2 M RON · +371.2% vs 2024
Net result€1.4 M6.8 M RON · margin 56.0%
Employees101.2 M RON turnover per head
3-year growth+67.4%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue0%little deferred revenue

Reading the filing

Digitail Innovation S.R.L. filed a turnover of 12.2 M RON (€2.4 M) for 2025, up 371.2% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 20.4×, from 598 k RON in 2020. Net profit was 6.8 M RON, a margin of 56.0%. The company reported 10 employees on average, 1.2 M RON of turnover per head.

Digitail Innovation SRL in Iași is the Romanian development arm of the Digitail group, so its turnover may be intra-group.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year05M10M15M2017201820192020202120222023202420252017: 1.3 k RON1.3 k2018: 380 k RON380 k2019: 198 k RON198 k2020: 598 k RON598 k2021: 2.5 M RON2.5 M2022: 2.6 M RON2.6 M2023: 2.5 M RON2.5 M2024: 2.6 M RON2.6 M2025: 12.2 M RON12.2 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss02M4M6M8M2017201820192020202120222023202420252017: 664 RON6642018: 150 k RON150 k2019: 1.8 k RON1.8 k2020: 61 k RON61 k2021: 31 k RON31 k2022: 36 k RON36 k2023: 40 k RON40 k2024: 103 k RON103 k2025: 6.8 M RON6.8 M

Employees

average number of employees in the year0510152017201820192020202120222023202420252018: 222019: 222020: 332021: 11112022: 12122023: 10102024: 882025: 1010

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%20%40%60%2017201820192020202120222023202420252020: 0.0%0.0%2021: 53.2%53.2%2022: 12.1%12.1%2023: 2.4%2.4%2024: 0.0%0.0%2025: 0.0%0.0%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
202512.2 M€2.4 M+371.2%6.8 M56.0%1000%2.4 M7.1 M
20242.6 M€520 k+2.2%103 k4.0%800%2.8 M272 k
20232.5 M€512 k−2.5%40 k1.6%1061 k2%2.9 M169 k
20222.6 M€526 k+2.8%36 k1.4%12315 k12%802 k130 k
20212.5 M€513 k+322.3%31 k1.2%111.3 M53%185 k94 k
2020598 k€124 k+202.2%61 k10.2%300%104 k63 k
2019198 k€42 k−48.0%1.8 k0.9%2––581 k2.1 k
2018380 k€82 k+30289.5%150 k39.5%2––57 k151 k
20171.3 k€274–66453.1%–––786864

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in health & care

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
SanoPassTârgoviște · Health & care€4.6 M23.0 M RON+60.7%−21.7%11
MedicaiBucharest · Health & care€497 k2.5 M RON+45.5%−56.8%1
DocbookBucharest · Health & care€360 k1.8 M RON+15.8%−1.4%6
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/37398488/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key