Legal entityTotal Soft S.A. · totalsoft.ro
Charisma ERP and HR; part of Logo Group.
Total Soft S.A. filed a turnover of 220 M RON (€43.7 M) for 2025, up 21.8% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 2.2×, from 102 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 20.1 M RON, a margin of 9.1%. The company reported 527 employees on average, 418 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was 21.0 M RON, 10% of turnover: some of the business is prepaid.
Total Soft S.A. is registered in Voluntari, next to Bucharest, and belongs to Logo Group.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 220 M | €43.7 M | +21.8% | 20.1 M | 9.1% | 527 | 21.0 M | 10% | 29.1 M | 137 M |
| 2024 | 181 M | €36.4 M | +24.8% | 13.2 M | 7.3% | 508 | 11.5 M | 6% | 48.8 M | 117 M |
| 2023 | 145 M | €29.3 M | −0.2% | −653 k | −0.5% | 534 | 13.4 M | 9% | 2.0 M | 59.1 M |
| 2022 | 145 M | €29.5 M | +29.7% | 591 k | 0.4% | 560 | 5.9 M | 4% | 6.2 M | 59.7 M |
| 2021 | 112 M | €22.8 M | +9.3% | 9.6 M | 8.6% | 518 | 5.5 M | 5% | 11.0 M | 56.3 M |
| 2020 | 102 M | €21.2 M | +2.7% | −14.8 M | −14.4% | 473 | 6.4 M | 6% | 15.5 M | 49.5 M |
| 2019 | 99.8 M | €21.0 M | +13.8% | −15.7 M | −15.8% | 469 | 5.9 M | 6% | 6.6 M | 64.2 M |
| 2018 | 87.6 M | €18.8 M | – | −22.0 M | −25.1% | 453 | 4.0 M | 5% | 4.4 M | 79.9 M |
| 2017 | 0 | €0 | – | −4.0 M | – | 485 | 4.8 M | – | 7.8 M | 68.0 M |
| 2016 | 0 | €0 | – | −1.6 M | – | 0 | 0 | – | 760 k | 75.7 M |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senior SoftwareBucharest · ERP & business software | €13.8 M69.4 M RON | +14.4% | 10.1% | 198 |
| TransartCluj-Napoca · ERP & business software | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | +3.8% | 8.8% | 101 |
| WinMentorIași · ERP & business software | €6.3 M31.9 M RON | −8.3% | 22.4% | 47 |
| BITSoftware (Socrate)Brașov · ERP & business software | €4.5 M22.6 M RON | +8.6% | −1.0% | 81 |
| Nexus ERPIași · ERP & business software | €2.3 M11.6 M RON | +66.5% | 33.4% | 32 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/36438401/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.