Legal entityContentspeed SRL · contentspeed.ro
E-commerce platform.
Contentspeed SRL filed a turnover of 5.9 M RON (€1.2 M) for 2025, down 15.5% on 2024. Over five years turnover has been flat: 6.1 M RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 1.1 M RON, 18.2% of turnover. The company reported 20 employees on average, 295 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue stood at 2.1 M RON, 35% of turnover: money invoiced for periods not yet served, the clearest fingerprint of a subscription business in a Romanian filing.
Seat moved to Bucharest in 2025.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5.9 M | €1.2 M | −15.5% | −1.1 M | −18.2% | 20 | 2.1 M | 35% | 377 k | −908 k |
| 2024 | 7.0 M | €1.4 M | −5.2% | 74 k | 1.1% | 24 | 2.1 M | 30% | 1.1 M | 167 k |
| 2023 | 7.4 M | €1.5 M | +4.7% | 139 k | 1.9% | 23 | 2.5 M | 34% | 1.7 M | 1.3 M |
| 2022 | 7.0 M | €1.4 M | −15.1% | 276 k | 3.9% | 29 | 1.9 M | 27% | 446 k | 1.2 M |
| 2021 | 8.3 M | €1.7 M | +35.3% | 1.6 M | 18.8% | 31 | 1.4 M | 17% | 646 k | 1.6 M |
| 2020 | 6.1 M | €1.3 M | +52.4% | 1.1 M | 18.6% | 30 | 1.0 M | 17% | 89 k | 1.2 M |
| 2019 | 4.0 M | €847 k | +29.6% | 717 k | 17.8% | 24 | 654 k | 16% | 269 k | 695 k |
| 2018 | 3.1 M | €667 k | +15.9% | 252 k | 8.1% | 24 | 402 k | 13% | 157 k | 254 k |
| 2017 | 2.7 M | €586 k | +4.2% | 210 k | 7.8% | 19 | 177 k | 7% | 37 k | 204 k |
| 2016 | 2.6 M | €572 k | +23.9% | 283 k | 11.0% | 16 | 107 k | 4% | 22 k | 118 k |
| 2015 | 2.1 M | €466 k | −39.6% | −166 k | −8.0% | 24 | 20 k | 1% | 6.1 k | −165 k |
| 2014 | 3.4 M | €771 k | +172.7% | 335 k | 9.8% | 15 | 153 k | 4% | 12 k | 369 k |
| 2013 | 1.3 M | €284 k | +24.7% | 256 k | 20.4% | 13 | 200 k | 16% | 439 k | −65 k |
| 2012 | 1.0 M | €226 k | +42.9% | −257 k | −25.5% | 10 | 203 k | 20% | 243 k | −221 k |
| 2011 | 705 k | €166 k | +75.9% | 100 k | 14.2% | 3 | 149 k | 21% | 79 k | 58 k |
| 2010 | 401 k | €95 k | +105.7% | 24 k | 6.0% | 3 | 43 k | 11% | 5.0 k | 17 k |
| 2009 | 195 k | €46 k | −54.4% | −40 k | −20.4% | 2 | 42 k | 22% | 4.6 k | −6.7 k |
| 2008 | 428 k | €116 k | – | 33 k | 7.7% | 1 | 31 k | 7% | 3.0 k | 33 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avangate (2Checkout / Verifone)Bucharest · E-commerce platforms | €15.2 M76.5 M RON | −13.3% | 13.1% | 237 |
| GomagBaia Mare · E-commerce platforms | €5.0 M25.3 M RON | +39.4% | 16.6% | 45 |
| MerchantProPloiești · E-commerce platforms | €2.5 M12.7 M RON | +16.0% | 12.3% | 39 |
| BlugentoCluj-Napoca · E-commerce platforms | €598 k3.0 M RON | +10.0% | 2.9% | 4 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/15287195/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.