Dosar 16341900 · Dazoot Software SRL · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Newsman

Email-marketing platform.

CUI
16341900
Register
J2004006234409
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2004
CAEN
6310 Prelucrarea datelor, administrarea paginilor web și activități conexe
Filings
18 years, 2008–2025
Turnover 2025€1.4 M7.2 M RON · +5.7% vs 2024
Net result€115 k581 k RON · margin 8.0%
Employees8902 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth+19.6%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue0%little deferred revenue

Reading the filing

Dazoot Software SRL filed a turnover of 7.2 M RON (€1.4 M) for 2025, up 5.7% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 2.6×, from 2.8 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 581 k RON, a margin of 8.0%. The company reported 8 employees on average, 902 k RON of turnover per head.

Dazoot Software SRL is the company behind Newsman, as its terms state.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year02M4M6M8M2009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 486 k RON486 k2009: 497 k RON497 k2010: 530 k RON530 k2011: 329 k RON329 k2012: 603 k RON603 k2013: 861 k RON861 k2014: 1.1 M RON1.1 M2015: 2.0 M RON2.0 M2016: 2.1 M RON2.1 M2017: 2.2 M RON2.2 M2018: 2.0 M RON2.0 M2019: 2.2 M RON2.2 M2020: 2.8 M RON2.8 M2021: 3.9 M RON3.9 M2022: 4.2 M RON4.2 M2023: 5.0 M RON5.0 M2024: 6.8 M RON6.8 M2025: 7.2 M RON7.2 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−500k0500k1M1.5M2009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 11 k RON11 k2009: 37 k RON37 k2010: −124 k RON−124 k2011: −27 k RON−27 k2012: 3.5 k RON3.5 k2013: −11 k RON−11 k2014: 3.7 k RON3.7 k2015: 127 k RON127 k2016: 307 k RON307 k2017: 533 k RON533 k2018: 315 k RON315 k2019: 425 k RON425 k2020: 869 k RON869 k2021: 1.4 M RON1.4 M2022: 1.1 M RON1.1 M2023: 112 k RON112 k2024: 267 k RON267 k2025: 581 k RON581 k
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year0510152009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 552009: 662010: 11112011: 882012: 662013: 662014: 882015: 882016: 13132017: 992018: 11112019: 10102020: 552021: 882022: 992023: 772024: 882025: 88

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%1%2%3%2009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 2.0%2.0%2009: 1.1%1.1%2010: 0.3%0.3%2014: 0.0%0.0%2017: 0.1%0.1%2018: 0.4%0.4%2019: 0.7%0.7%2020: 0.9%0.9%2021: 1.2%1.2%2022: 2.6%2.6%2023: 0.0%0.0%2024: 0.0%0.0%2025: 0.0%0.0%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
20257.2 M€1.4 M+5.7%581 k8.0%800%1.1 M1.3 M
20246.8 M€1.4 M+35.5%267 k3.9%800%817 k683 k
20235.0 M€1.0 M+19.5%112 k2.2%700%1.6 M416 k
20224.2 M€855 k+6.9%1.1 M25.7%9108 k3%1.0 M1.1 M
20213.9 M€802 k+40.8%1.4 M34.3%848 k1%2.4 M2.2 M
20202.8 M€579 k+27.1%869 k31.0%524 k1%1.5 M1.8 M
20192.2 M€465 k+11.5%425 k19.3%1015 k1%833 k1.2 M
20182.0 M€425 k−8.3%315 k15.9%118.4 k0%599 k990 k
20172.2 M€472 k+1.1%533 k24.7%92.7 k0%579 k835 k
20162.1 M€475 k+8.7%307 k14.4%13––524 k341 k
20152.0 M€441 k+80.5%127 k6.5%8––369 k184 k
20141.1 M€245 k+26.2%3.7 k0.3%81410%140 k57 k
2013861 k€195 k+42.8%−11 k−1.2%6––40 k53 k
2012603 k€135 k+83.2%3.5 k0.6%6––13 k64 k
2011329 k€78 k−37.9%−27 k−8.2%8––11 k60 k
2010530 k€126 k+6.7%−124 k−23.4%111.4 k0%112 k87 k
2009497 k€117 k+2.3%37 k7.5%65.3 k1%117 k212 k
2008486 k€132 k–11 k2.3%59.5 k2%92 k174 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in marketing & sales

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
2PerformantBucharest · Marketing & sales€9.5 M48.0 M RON−0.0%−2.9%35
OmniconvertBucharest · Marketing & sales€3.0 M15.1 M RON−4.9%0.1%23
Retargeting.bizBucharest · Marketing & sales€1.3 M6.7 M RON−0.5%19.8%6
ZelistBucharest · Marketing & sales€536 k2.7 M RON−1.2%−10.6%14
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/16341900/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key