Legal entityAvangate SRL · 2checkout.com
E-commerce and billing for software vendors; now part of Verifone.
Avangate SRL filed a turnover of 76.5 M RON (€15.2 M) for 2025, down 13.3% on 2024. Over five years turnover fell to 74.4% of its 2020 level (103 M RON). Net profit was 10.1 M RON, a margin of 13.1%. The company reported 237 employees on average, 323 k RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.
Avangate SRL is the Romanian subsidiary of Verifone (2Checkout); its registered activity is business support services for the group.
Not reported.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 76.5 M | €15.2 M | −13.3% | 10.1 M | 13.1% | 237 | – | – | 3.0 M | 48.1 M |
| 2024 | 88.3 M | €17.7 M | −4.3% | 18.1 M | 20.5% | 247 | – | – | 4.4 M | 37.7 M |
| 2023 | 92.3 M | €18.7 M | – | 9.2 M | 9.9% | 310 | – | – | 4.4 M | 14.9 M |
| 2020 | 103 M | €21.3 M | +13.8% | 29.4 M | 28.6% | 329 | – | – | 1.9 M | −28.5 M |
| 2019 | 90.4 M | €19.1 M | +34.0% | 5.3 M | 5.9% | 283 | – | – | 506 k | −57.7 M |
| 2018 | 67.5 M | €14.5 M | +26.9% | −2.6 M | −3.9% | 217 | – | – | 668 k | −63.0 M |
| 2017 | 53.2 M | €11.6 M | −2.8% | −9.1 M | −17.0% | 181 | – | – | 60 k | −60.4 M |
| 2016 | 54.7 M | €12.2 M | +174.2% | −5.5 M | −10.1% | 139 | – | – | 245 k | −145 M |
| 2015 | 20.0 M | €4.5 M | – | −14.0 M | −69.9% | 113 | – | – | 74 k | −140 M |
| 2014 | 0 | €0 | – | −4.5 M | – | – | – | – | 26 k | 58.4 M |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-06-22), situatii_financiare_2020 (published 2021-08-05) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GomagBaia Mare · E-commerce platforms | €5.0 M25.3 M RON | +39.4% | 16.6% | 45 |
| MerchantProPloiești · E-commerce platforms | €2.5 M12.7 M RON | +16.0% | 12.3% | 39 |
| ContentSpeedBucharest · E-commerce platforms | €1.2 M5.9 M RON | −15.5% | −18.2% | 20 |
| BlugentoCluj-Napoca · E-commerce platforms | €598 k3.0 M RON | +10.0% | 2.9% | 4 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/32309277/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.