Legal entityYarooms International S.A. · yarooms.com
Workplace and room-booking software.
Yarooms International S.A. filed a turnover of 8.6 M RON (€1.7 M) for 2025, down 4.1% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 3.2×, from 2.7 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 1.8 M RON, a margin of 20.9%. The company reported 8 employees on average, 1.1 M RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue stood at 2.2 M RON, 25% of turnover: money invoiced for periods not yet served, the clearest fingerprint of a subscription business in a Romanian filing.
Incorporated in 2016; the register number reflects a 2022 transfer.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8.6 M | €1.7 M | −4.1% | 1.8 M | 20.9% | 8 | 2.2 M | 25% | 2.6 M | 3.1 M |
| 2024 | 8.9 M | €1.8 M | +0.4% | −3.2 M | −35.4% | 10 | 3.6 M | 40% | 3.8 M | 1.3 M |
| 2023 | 8.9 M | €1.8 M | +12.3% | −3.6 M | −40.9% | 14 | 3.5 M | 39% | 6.6 M | 4.4 M |
| 2022 | 7.9 M | €1.6 M | +102.9% | −1.6 M | −20.3% | 15 | 5.4 M | 68% | 9.2 M | 6.4 M |
| 2021 | 3.9 M | €794 k | +46.0% | 792 k | 20.3% | 9 | 2.9 M | 75% | 2.1 M | 1.2 M |
| 2020 | 2.7 M | €553 k | +5.2% | 1.3 M | 49.2% | 8 | 1.2 M | 46% | 1.2 M | 1.4 M |
| 2019 | 2.5 M | €537 k | −13.8% | 321 k | 12.6% | 11 | 789 k | 31% | 1.0 M | 429 k |
| 2018 | 3.0 M | €635 k | +73.3% | 1.3 M | 44.1% | 9 | 690 k | 23% | 1.9 M | 1.4 M |
| 2017 | 1.7 M | €373 k | – | 960 k | 56.3% | 4 | 583 k | 34% | 1.4 M | 1.0 M |
| 2016 | – | – | – | −365 | – | – | – | – | 456 | 90 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorful.hr (SD Worx)Bucharest · HR, payroll & workplace | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | +0.6% | 3.2% | 130 |
| UCMSCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | €3.6 M17.9 M RON | +32.3% | −2.2% | 45 |
| SmartDreamersTârgu Mureș · HR, payroll & workplace | €3.4 M17.3 M RON | +30.9% | 7.3% | 17 |
| SessionsBucharest · HR, payroll & workplace | €833 k4.1 M RON | −59.8% | −69.5% | 20 |
| PluriaRoșiori de Vede · HR, payroll & workplace | €599 k3.0 M RON | +9.0% | −40.6% | 3 |
| MingleBacău · HR, payroll & workplace | €279 k1.4 M RON | +35.8% | 78.1% | 1 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/36814476/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.