Dosar 13548146 · Cubus Arts SRL · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

factureaza.ro & apifirme.dev

Invoicing API and company-data API; the publisher of this index.

CUI
13548146
Register
J2000000508324
Seat
Sibiu, Sibiu county
Founded
2000
CAEN
6210 Activități de realizare a soft-ului la comandă (software orientat client)
Filings
18 years, 2008–2025
Our own company
Turnover 2025€328 k1.7 M RON · −7.6% vs 2024
Net result€74 k375 k RON · margin 22.7%
Employees5331 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth+23.6%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue–deferred revenue not reported

Reading the filing

Cubus Arts SRL filed a turnover of 1.7 M RON (€328 k) for 2025, down 7.6% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 3.6×, from 464 k RON in 2020. Net profit was 375 k RON, a margin of 22.7%. The company reported 5 employees on average, 331 k RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.

Cubus Arts SRL publishes this index. Yes, we are the small one.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year0500k1M1.5M2M2009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 311 k RON311 k2009: 279 k RON279 k2010: 304 k RON304 k2011: 341 k RON341 k2012: 432 k RON432 k2013: 264 k RON264 k2014: 249 k RON249 k2015: 398 k RON398 k2016: 392 k RON392 k2017: 348 k RON348 k2018: 405 k RON405 k2019: 396 k RON396 k2020: 464 k RON464 k2021: 746 k RON746 k2022: 876 k RON876 k2023: 1.4 M RON1.4 M2024: 1.8 M RON1.8 M2025: 1.7 M RON1.7 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss0200k400k600k2009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 101 k RON101 k2009: 83 k RON83 k2010: 59 k RON59 k2011: 109 k RON109 k2012: 206 k RON206 k2013: 45 k RON45 k2014: 33 k RON33 k2015: 165 k RON165 k2016: 198 k RON198 k2017: 48 k RON48 k2018: 48 k RON48 k2019: 43 k RON43 k2020: 93 k RON93 k2021: 272 k RON272 k2022: 511 k RON511 k2023: 282 k RON282 k2024: 459 k RON459 k2025: 375 k RON375 k

Employees

average number of employees in the year024682009201120132015201720192021202320252008: 662009: 442010: 442011: 002012: 442013: 002014: 332015: 002016: 002017: 332018: 442019: 442021: 442022: 552023: 772024: 662025: 55

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%2%4%6%8%2009201120132015201720192021202320252011: 5.0%5.0%2012: 4.0%4.0%2013: 6.5%6.5%2014: 6.9%6.9%2015: 4.3%4.3%2016: 4.4%4.4%2017: 4.9%4.9%2018: 4.2%4.2%2019: 4.3%4.3%2020: 3.7%3.7%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
20251.7 M€328 k−7.6%375 k22.7%5––172 k376 k
20241.8 M€360 k+32.1%459 k25.7%6––103 k461 k
20231.4 M€274 k+54.5%282 k20.8%7––107 k734 k
2022876 k€178 k+17.5%511 k58.3%5––43 k512 k
2021746 k€152 k+60.7%272 k36.5%4––29 k427 k
2020464 k€96 k+17.3%93 k20.1%–17 k4%34 k180 k
2019396 k€83 k−2.4%43 k10.9%417 k4%37 k108 k
2018405 k€87 k+16.3%48 k11.8%417 k4%63 k83 k
2017348 k€76 k−11.2%48 k13.9%317 k5%13 k50 k
2016392 k€87 k−1.4%198 k50.6%017 k4%174 k200 k
2015398 k€90 k+60.0%165 k41.5%017 k4%146 k167 k
2014249 k€56 k−5.8%33 k13.2%317 k7%31 k34 k
2013264 k€60 k−38.9%45 k16.9%017 k6%118 k147 k
2012432 k€97 k+26.8%206 k47.7%417 k4%91 k207 k
2011341 k€80 k+12.2%109 k32.0%017 k5%102 k148 k
2010304 k€72 k+8.9%59 k19.4%4––79 k186 k
2009279 k€66 k−10.3%83 k29.7%4––131 k233 k
2008311 k€84 k–101 k32.3%6––175 k283 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in invoicing & accounting

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
SmartBillSibiu · Invoicing & accounting€17.8 M89.6 M RON+20.0%50.1%69
Saga SoftwareBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€12.2 M61.5 M RON+30.6%62.1%26
KeezBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€6.0 M30.2 M RON+39.8%25.3%24
FGOBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€2.7 M13.7 M RON+20.5%28.9%22
OblioConstanța · Invoicing & accounting€2.1 M10.5 M RON+110.8%41.5%17
FacturisBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€48 k243 k RON+24.1%35.4%1
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/13548146/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key