Legal entitySmartdreamers Societate pe Acțiuni · smartdreamers.com
Recruitment marketing automation.
Smartdreamers Societate pe Acțiuni filed a turnover of 17.3 M RON (€3.4 M) for 2025, up 30.9% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 3.7×, from 4.7 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 1.3 M RON, a margin of 7.3%. The company reported 17 employees on average, 1.0 M RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue stood at 4.1 M RON, 24% of turnover: money invoiced for periods not yet served, the clearest fingerprint of a subscription business in a Romanian filing.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 17.3 M | €3.4 M | +30.9% | 1.3 M | 7.3% | 17 | 4.1 M | 24% | 1.3 M | 3.1 M |
| 2024 | 13.2 M | €2.7 M | +4.3% | 2.5 M | 18.6% | 17 | 7.3 M | 55% | 1.4 M | 1.8 M |
| 2023 | 12.7 M | €2.6 M | +5.5% | 2.1 M | 16.8% | 19 | 5.2 M | 41% | 404 k | −673 k |
| 2022 | 12.0 M | €2.4 M | +81.2% | 1.9 M | 16.1% | 18 | 3.3 M | 27% | 1.0 M | −2.8 M |
| 2021 | 6.6 M | €1.3 M | +42.6% | −1.1 M | −15.9% | 15 | 3.3 M | 49% | 365 k | −4.7 M |
| 2020 | 4.7 M | €963 k | −23.3% | −2.0 M | −42.2% | 21 | 2.6 M | 57% | 197 k | −4.0 M |
| 2019 | 6.1 M | €1.3 M | +88.3% | −5.0 M | −81.7% | 31 | 3.2 M | 53% | 780 k | −2.2 M |
| 2018 | 3.2 M | €693 k | +24.9% | −3.5 M | −109.0% | 24 | 2.4 M | 73% | 4.0 M | 2.8 M |
| 2017 | 2.6 M | €565 k | +210.4% | −1.6 M | −63.9% | 17 | – | – | 554 k | 1.1 M |
| 2016 | 832 k | €185 k | +391.9% | −773 k | −93.0% | 8 | – | – | 628 k | 891 k |
| 2015 | 169 k | €38 k | +905.4% | −679 k | −401.5% | 9 | – | – | 159 k | 216 k |
| 2014 | 17 k | €3.8 k | – | −110 k | −656.3% | 2 | – | – | 190 k | 239 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorful.hr (SD Worx)Bucharest · HR, payroll & workplace | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | +0.6% | 3.2% | 130 |
| UCMSCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | €3.6 M17.9 M RON | +32.3% | −2.2% | 45 |
| YaroomsCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace | €1.7 M8.6 M RON | −4.1% | 20.9% | 8 |
| SessionsBucharest · HR, payroll & workplace | €833 k4.1 M RON | −59.8% | −69.5% | 20 |
| PluriaRoșiori de Vede · HR, payroll & workplace | €599 k3.0 M RON | +9.0% | −40.6% | 3 |
| MingleBacău · HR, payroll & workplace | €279 k1.4 M RON | +35.8% | 78.1% | 1 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/33068320/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.