Dosar 43323650 · Sessions Technologies Romania S.R.L. · FY 2024
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Sessions

Video-meeting platform with agendas and AI.

CUI
43323650
Register
J24/1415/2020
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2020
CAEN
6201 Activități de realizare a soft-ului la comandă (software orientat client)
Filings
4 years, 2020–2024
Entity match: medium confidenceRegister status: FUNCTIUNE (in faliment, inactive since 2026-05-14)
Turnover 2024€833 k4.1 M RON · −59.8% vs 2023
Net result−€579 k−2.9 M RON · margin −69.5%
Employees20207 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth−19.9%compound annual, 2021–2024
Deferred revenue–deferred revenue not reported

Reading the filing

Sessions Technologies Romania S.R.L. filed a turnover of 4.1 M RON (€833 k) for 2024, down 59.8% on 2023. The year closed with a net loss of 2.9 M RON, 69.5% of turnover. The company reported 20 employees on average, 207 k RON of turnover per head. The filing reports no deferred revenue line, which the short balance-sheet form allows.

Sessions Technologies Romania SRL is the Romanian subsidiary of the Sessions group. The register shows insolvency proceedings and ANAF inactivity since May 2026; the last filing is for 2024.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year05M10M15M202020212022202320242021: 8.0 M RON8.0 M2022: 12.7 M RON12.7 M2023: 10.3 M RON10.3 M2024: 4.1 M RON4.1 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−3M−2M−1M01M2M3M202020212022202320242020: −315 RON−3152021: 44 k RON44 k2022: 2.5 M RON2.5 M2023: −611 k RON−611 k2024: −2.9 M RON−2.9 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year010203040202020212022202320242020: 112021: 31312022: 32322023: 27272024: 2020

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover

Not reported.

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
20244.1 M€833 k−59.8%−2.9 M−69.5%20––13 k−916 k
202310.3 M€2.1 M−19.0%−611 k−5.9%27––195 k2.0 M
202212.7 M€2.6 M+58.2%2.5 M19.9%32––59 k2.6 M
20218.0 M€1.6 M–44 k0.5%31––4.5 k44 k
2020–––−315–1––200−115

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-06-22) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in hr, payroll & workplace

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
Colorful.hr (SD Worx)Bucharest · HR, payroll & workplace€7.2 M36.1 M RON+0.6%3.2%130
UCMSCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace€3.6 M17.9 M RON+32.3%−2.2%45
SmartDreamersTârgu Mureș · HR, payroll & workplace€3.4 M17.3 M RON+30.9%7.3%17
YaroomsCluj-Napoca · HR, payroll & workplace€1.7 M8.6 M RON−4.1%20.9%8
PluriaRoșiori de Vede · HR, payroll & workplace€599 k3.0 M RON+9.0%−40.6%3
MingleBacău · HR, payroll & workplace€279 k1.4 M RON+35.8%78.1%1
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/43323650/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key