Legal entityFroala Labs S.A. · froala.com
WYSIWYG editor; acquired by Idera in 2018.
Froala Labs S.A. filed a turnover of 11.3 M RON (€2.2 M) for 2025, up 8.1% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 1.2×, from 9.6 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 3.9 M RON, a margin of 34.5%.
Froala Labs S.A. is the Romanian side of the Froala editor business, owned by Idera since 2018; it reports no employees.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11.3 M | €2.2 M | +8.1% | 3.9 M | 34.5% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 93 k | 25.3 M |
| 2024 | 10.4 M | €2.1 M | +25.3% | 5.6 M | 54.2% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 59 k | 21.4 M |
| 2023 | 8.3 M | €1.7 M | −3.7% | 1.4 M | 17.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3.6 k | 15.8 M |
| 2022 | 8.6 M | €1.8 M | −7.6% | 1.7 M | 19.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 283 k | 14.4 M |
| 2021 | 9.3 M | €1.9 M | −2.6% | 4.0 M | 42.4% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 154 k | 12.7 M |
| 2020 | 9.6 M | €2.0 M | +59.3% | 3.2 M | 33.2% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 154 k | 8.7 M |
| 2019 | 6.0 M | €1.3 M | +48.4% | 2.6 M | 42.7% | 0 | 729 k | 12% | 481 k | 5.6 M |
| 2018 | 4.1 M | €872 k | +20.8% | 2.9 M | 71.3% | 0 | 1.4 M | 34% | 5.0 M | 3.0 M |
| 2017 | 3.4 M | €735 k | +65.4% | 2.5 M | 75.1% | 3 | – | – | 3.2 M | 3.1 M |
| 2016 | 2.0 M | €452 k | +128.0% | 625 k | 30.8% | 3 | – | – | 548 k | 626 k |
| 2015 | 891 k | €200 k | +2466.8% | 644 k | 72.3% | – | – | – | 587 k | 669 k |
| 2014 | 35 k | €7.8 k | – | 24 k | 70.2% | 0 | – | – | 26 k | 25 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ThemeIsle / OptimoleBucharest · Developer & web tools | €2.2 M11.3 M RON | −15.2% | 20.8% | 8 |
| 4PSA (Hubgets)Bucharest · Developer & web tools | €920 k4.6 M RON | −10.0% | 5.3% | 10 |
| CozmoslabsTimișoara · Developer & web tools | €460 k2.3 M RON | +4.9% | 65.9% | 2 |
| BunnyshellTârgoviște · Developer & web tools | €296 k1.5 M RON | −21.5% | −6.2% | 3 |
| Creative TimBucharest · Developer & web tools | €240 k1.2 M RON | −52.4% | 12.9% | 1 |
| PixelgradeIași · Developer & web tools | €28 k142 k RON | −36.0% | −13.7% | 1 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/33504454/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.