Dosar 33034700 · Termene Just SRL · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Termene.ro

Company data and risk monitoring.

CUI
33034700
Register
J2014000546297
Seat
Ploiești, Prahova county
Founded
2014
CAEN
6310 Prelucrarea datelor, administrarea paginilor web și activități conexe
Filings
12 years, 2014–2025
Turnover 2025€4.5 M22.9 M RON · +43.0% vs 2024
Net result€446 k2.2 M RON · margin 9.8%
Employees60382 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth+32.4%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue63%strong subscription fingerprint

Reading the filing

Termene Just SRL filed a turnover of 22.9 M RON (€4.5 M) for 2025, up 43.0% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 5.4×, from 4.2 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 2.2 M RON, a margin of 9.8%. The company reported 60 employees on average, 382 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue stood at 14.3 M RON, 63% of turnover: money invoiced for periods not yet served, the clearest fingerprint of a subscription business in a Romanian filing.

Termene Just SRL is registered in Ploiești.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year010M20M30M2015201720192021202320252014: 0 RON02015: 40 k RON40 k2016: 312 k RON312 k2017: 1.1 M RON1.1 M2018: 2.0 M RON2.0 M2019: 3.2 M RON3.2 M2020: 4.2 M RON4.2 M2021: 6.2 M RON6.2 M2022: 9.9 M RON9.9 M2023: 13.4 M RON13.4 M2024: 16.0 M RON16.0 M2025: 22.9 M RON22.9 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−1M01M2M3M2015201720192021202320252014: −80 k RON−80 k2015: −211 k RON−211 k2016: 14 k RON14 k2017: 315 k RON315 k2018: 545 k RON545 k2019: 403 k RON403 k2020: 343 k RON343 k2021: 376 k RON376 k2022: 1.2 M RON1.2 M2023: 2.2 M RON2.2 M2024: 2.1 M RON2.1 M2025: 2.2 M RON2.2 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year02040602015201720192021202320252014: 112015: 662016: 882017: 16162018: 20202019: 26262020: 29292021: 45452022: 30302023: 32322024: 48482025: 6060

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%100%200%300%400%2015201720192021202320252015: 38.6%38.6%2016: 3.5%3.5%2018: 1.8%1.8%2019: 10.9%10.9%2020: 332.6%332.6%2021: 191.0%191.0%2022: 161.6%161.6%2023: 116.4%116.4%2024: 96.3%96.3%2025: 62.6%62.6%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
202522.9 M€4.5 M+43.0%2.2 M9.8%6014.3 M63%1.2 M2.3 M
202416.0 M€3.2 M+19.3%2.1 M13.2%4815.4 M96%1.7 M2.1 M
202313.4 M€2.7 M+36.0%2.2 M16.0%3215.6 M116%2.0 M3.7 M
20229.9 M€2.0 M+60.0%1.2 M12.5%3016.0 M162%2.9 M1.6 M
20216.2 M€1.3 M+46.3%376 k6.1%4511.8 M191%2.0 M377 k
20204.2 M€872 k+30.2%343 k8.1%2914.0 M333%2.6 M626 k
20193.2 M€683 k+63.5%403 k12.4%26352 k11%1.1 M403 k
20182.0 M€426 k+78.2%545 k27.5%2035 k2%399 k546 k
20171.1 M€243 k+256.6%315 k28.3%16––72 k38 k
2016312 k€69 k+679.2%14 k4.4%811 k3%40 k−277 k
201540 k€9.0 k–−211 k−527.9%615 k39%28 k−291 k
20140€0–−80 k–1––5.2 k−79 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in business data & compliance

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
KeysFinBucharest · Business data & compliance€3.7 M18.9 M RON+52.0%11.5%18
DocProcessBucharest · Business data & compliance€3.5 M17.5 M RON−11.0%−65.9%30
Veridion (ex Soleadify)Ploiești · Business data & compliance€2.8 M13.9 M RON+38.9%−110.5%42
ListaFirmeBucharest · Business data & compliance€1.2 M6.2 M RON+32.1%11.0%26
RisCoBucharest · Business data & compliance€1.2 M6.1 M RON+25.9%12.8%25
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/33034700/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key