Legal entityTH Junior SRL · winmentor.ro
ERP and accounting suite from Iași.
TH Junior SRL filed a turnover of 31.9 M RON (€6.3 M) for 2025, down 8.3% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 2.3×, from 13.9 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 7.2 M RON, a margin of 22.4%. The company reported 47 employees on average, 679 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was only 5% of turnover, so most income is billed as it is earned, as in services or usage-based pricing.
TH Junior SRL of Iași is the company behind WinMentor, per the footer of its portal.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 31.9 M | €6.3 M | −8.3% | 7.2 M | 22.4% | 47 | 1.7 M | 5% | 6.3 M | 7.7 M |
| 2024 | 34.8 M | €7.0 M | +12.1% | 8.0 M | 22.9% | 47 | 1.6 M | 5% | 7.8 M | 8.5 M |
| 2023 | 31.1 M | €6.3 M | +33.0% | 7.7 M | 24.9% | 45 | 1.1 M | 4% | 6.9 M | 8.2 M |
| 2022 | 23.3 M | €4.7 M | +34.3% | 6.2 M | 26.7% | 44 | 1.1 M | 5% | 4.3 M | 6.6 M |
| 2021 | 17.4 M | €3.5 M | +25.3% | 4.0 M | 23.3% | 46 | 932 k | 5% | 5.7 M | 4.3 M |
| 2020 | 13.9 M | €2.9 M | −1.6% | 3.3 M | 23.4% | 43 | 694 k | 5% | 3.8 M | 3.5 M |
| 2019 | 14.1 M | €3.0 M | +11.9% | 3.4 M | 24.2% | 43 | 821 k | 6% | 3.3 M | 3.7 M |
| 2018 | 12.6 M | €2.7 M | +12.1% | 2.8 M | 22.5% | 42 | 504 k | 4% | 2.2 M | 3.1 M |
| 2017 | 11.2 M | €2.5 M | +3.7% | 1.9 M | 17.3% | 44 | 495 k | 4% | 1.8 M | 2.2 M |
| 2016 | 10.8 M | €2.4 M | +8.4% | 2.7 M | 25.3% | 43 | 549 k | 5% | 1.5 M | 2.9 M |
| 2015 | 10.0 M | €2.2 M | +10.7% | 2.2 M | 22.4% | 39 | 677 k | 7% | 1.6 M | 2.4 M |
| 2014 | 9.0 M | €2.0 M | +25.9% | 2.0 M | 21.9% | 39 | 696 k | 8% | 1.3 M | 2.2 M |
| 2013 | 7.2 M | €1.6 M | +21.2% | 1.4 M | 20.0% | 37 | 615 k | 9% | 568 k | 1.5 M |
| 2012 | 5.9 M | €1.3 M | +12.3% | 789 k | 13.3% | 36 | 308 k | 5% | 145 k | 808 k |
| 2011 | 5.3 M | €1.2 M | +34.4% | 624 k | 11.8% | 37 | 307 k | 6% | 202 k | 643 k |
| 2010 | 3.9 M | €931 k | +7.7% | 223 k | 5.7% | 34 | 366 k | 9% | 24 k | 323 k |
| 2009 | 3.6 M | €859 k | −25.8% | 171 k | 4.7% | 34 | 217 k | 6% | 23 k | 623 k |
| 2008 | 4.9 M | €1.3 M | – | 713 k | 14.6% | 33 | 192 k | 4% | 203 k | 806 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TotalSoft (Charisma)Voluntari · ERP & business software | €43.7 M220 M RON | +21.8% | 9.1% | 527 |
| Senior SoftwareBucharest · ERP & business software | €13.8 M69.4 M RON | +14.4% | 10.1% | 198 |
| TransartCluj-Napoca · ERP & business software | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | +3.8% | 8.8% | 101 |
| BITSoftware (Socrate)Brașov · ERP & business software | €4.5 M22.6 M RON | +8.6% | −1.0% | 81 |
| Nexus ERPIași · ERP & business software | €2.3 M11.6 M RON | +66.5% | 33.4% | 32 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/6887050/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.