Legal entityAscendia S.A. · ascendia.ro
E-learning software (LIVRESQ, CoffeeLMS); listed on the Bucharest Stock Exchange.
Ascendia S.A. filed a turnover of 44.6 M RON (€8.8 M) for 2025, up 391.9% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 46.9×, from 950 k RON in 2020. Net profit was 23.5 M RON, a margin of 52.7%. The company reported 40 employees on average, 1.1 M RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was only 6% of turnover, so most income is billed as it is earned, as in services or usage-based pricing.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 44.6 M | €8.8 M | +391.9% | 23.5 M | 52.7% | 40 | 2.5 M | 6% | 6.1 M | 29.8 M |
| 2024 | 9.1 M | €1.8 M | +1.2% | 2.8 M | 31.1% | 43 | 3.2 M | 35% | 650 k | 13.6 M |
| 2023 | 9.0 M | €1.8 M | −1.2% | 1.3 M | 14.5% | 50 | 3.6 M | 41% | 1.2 M | 10.8 M |
| 2022 | 9.1 M | €1.8 M | +98.5% | 3.9 M | 43.2% | 38 | 3.4 M | 37% | 2.4 M | 10.8 M |
| 2021 | 4.6 M | €928 k | +380.6% | 2.3 M | 49.3% | 21 | 3.1 M | 69% | 612 k | 2.6 M |
| 2020 | 950 k | €196 k | −40.0% | −751 k | −79.0% | 22 | 2.3 M | 241% | 287 k | 380 k |
| 2019 | 1.6 M | €334 k | +69.9% | −471 k | −29.8% | 25 | 2.7 M | 171% | 903 k | 1.1 M |
| 2018 | 932 k | €200 k | −12.2% | 66 k | 7.1% | 29 | 2.3 M | 245% | 161 k | 1.6 M |
| 2017 | 1.1 M | €232 k | −43.4% | 49 k | 4.6% | 32 | 995 k | 94% | 338 k | 1.5 M |
| 2016 | 1.9 M | €418 k | −54.1% | 95 k | 5.1% | 23 | 12 k | 1% | 481 k | 1.5 M |
| 2015 | 4.1 M | €919 k | +214.1% | 1.3 M | 32.8% | 23 | 121 k | 3% | 1.0 M | 1.6 M |
| 2014 | 1.3 M | €293 k | +30.5% | 161 k | 12.4% | 19 | 445 k | 34% | 226 k | 414 k |
| 2013 | 997 k | €226 k | −29.0% | 174 k | 17.5% | 24 | 238 k | 24% | 63 k | 421 k |
| 2012 | 1.4 M | €315 k | +5.8% | 1.7 k | 0.1% | 23 | 263 k | 19% | 185 k | 249 k |
| 2011 | 1.3 M | €313 k | +20.1% | 6.8 k | 0.5% | 20 | – | – | 256 k | 247 k |
| 2010 | 1.1 M | €262 k | −18.0% | 51 k | 4.6% | 14 | – | – | 269 k | 299 k |
| 2009 | 1.3 M | €318 k | +127.3% | 414 k | 30.7% | 13 | – | – | 33 k | 415 k |
| 2008 | 593 k | €161 k | – | 193 k | 32.6% | 8 | – | – | 365 k | 178 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AdservioIași · Education | €3.6 M18.2 M RON | +40.8% | 19.4% | 28 |
| BrioBucharest · Education | €1.3 M6.4 M RON | +74.5% | 20.8% | 10 |
| KinderpediaBuzău · Education | €1.2 M6.1 M RON | −4.5% | 0.3% | 15 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/21482859/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.