Legal entitySenior Software Agency SRL · seniorsoftware.ro
ERP, WMS and BI for mid-size companies.
Senior Software Agency SRL filed a turnover of 69.4 M RON (€13.8 M) for 2025, up 14.4% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 2.0×, from 33.9 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 7.0 M RON, a margin of 10.1%. The company reported 198 employees on average, 351 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was 9.1 M RON, 13% of turnover: some of the business is prepaid.
The legal entity is Senior Software Agency SRL, matched by name and sector.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 69.4 M | €13.8 M | +14.4% | 7.0 M | 10.1% | 198 | 9.1 M | 13% | 20.0 M | 7.8 M |
| 2024 | 60.7 M | €12.2 M | +10.0% | 4.9 M | 8.1% | 198 | 9.9 M | 16% | 21.2 M | 5.8 M |
| 2023 | 55.2 M | €11.1 M | +17.2% | 10.4 M | 18.9% | 189 | 12.2 M | 22% | 17.0 M | 18.4 M |
| 2022 | 47.1 M | €9.5 M | +27.2% | 7.2 M | 15.3% | 173 | 13.3 M | 28% | 15.1 M | 8.0 M |
| 2021 | 37.0 M | €7.5 M | +9.2% | 4.2 M | 11.4% | 155 | 2.0 M | 5% | 15.5 M | 15.7 M |
| 2020 | 33.9 M | €7.0 M | +11.2% | 5.5 M | 16.3% | 138 | 1.5 M | 4% | 9.8 M | 13.0 M |
| 2019 | 30.5 M | €6.4 M | +25.0% | 5.2 M | 17.1% | 139 | 2.3 M | 8% | 5.2 M | 8.8 M |
| 2018 | 24.4 M | €5.2 M | +19.4% | 3.1 M | 12.9% | 138 | 2.6 M | 11% | 2.7 M | 5.6 M |
| 2017 | 20.4 M | €4.5 M | +42.1% | 2.4 M | 11.7% | 128 | 2.1 M | 10% | 2.6 M | 4.8 M |
| 2016 | 14.4 M | €3.2 M | +20.4% | 1.0 M | 7.2% | 111 | 329 k | 2% | 1.5 M | 3.8 M |
| 2015 | 11.9 M | €2.7 M | −26.0% | 712 k | 6.0% | 90 | 177 k | 1% | 2.6 M | 6.1 M |
| 2014 | 16.1 M | €3.6 M | +99.3% | 5.7 M | 35.4% | 70 | 347 k | 2% | 4.5 M | 6.6 M |
| 2013 | 8.1 M | €1.8 M | +15.0% | 96 k | 1.2% | 61 | 679 k | 8% | 2.8 M | 1.2 M |
| 2012 | 7.0 M | €1.6 M | +13.4% | 90 k | 1.3% | 59 | 162 k | 2% | 2.0 M | 1.7 M |
| 2011 | 6.2 M | €1.5 M | +27.1% | 14 k | 0.2% | 48 | 109 k | 2% | 2.6 M | 1.6 M |
| 2010 | 4.9 M | €1.2 M | +21.4% | 328 k | 6.7% | 33 | – | – | 1.9 M | 1.6 M |
| 2009 | 4.0 M | €948 k | +6.5% | 702 k | 17.5% | 26 | – | – | 1.1 M | 1.5 M |
| 2008 | 3.8 M | €1.0 M | – | 313 k | 8.3% | 22 | – | – | 718 k | 817 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TotalSoft (Charisma)Voluntari · ERP & business software | €43.7 M220 M RON | +21.8% | 9.1% | 527 |
| TransartCluj-Napoca · ERP & business software | €7.2 M36.1 M RON | +3.8% | 8.8% | 101 |
| WinMentorIași · ERP & business software | €6.3 M31.9 M RON | −8.3% | 22.4% | 47 |
| BITSoftware (Socrate)Brașov · ERP & business software | €4.5 M22.6 M RON | +8.6% | −1.0% | 81 |
| Nexus ERPIași · ERP & business software | €2.3 M11.6 M RON | +66.5% | 33.4% | 32 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/15525700/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.