Dosar 43155475 · Vatis Tech S.R.L. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Vatis Tech

Speech-recognition API.

CUI
43155475
Register
J28/696/2021
Seat
Vădăstrița, Olt county
Founded
2020
CAEN
6201 Activități de realizare a soft-ului la comandă (software orientat client)
Filings
6 years, 2020–2025
Entity match: medium confidence
Turnover 2025€205 k1.0 M RON · +21.0% vs 2024
Net result−€153 k−769 k RON · margin −74.3%
Employees11.0 M RON turnover per head
3-year growth–compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue1%little deferred revenue

Reading the filing

Vatis Tech S.R.L. filed a turnover of 1.0 M RON (€205 k) for 2025, up 21.0% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 236.1×, from 4.4 k RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 769 k RON, 74.3% of turnover. The company reported 1 employees on average, 1.0 M RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was only 1% of turnover, so most income is billed as it is earned, as in services or usage-based pricing.

Registered in Olt county, with one employee on the Romanian entity, so most of the business sits elsewhere.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year0500k1M1.5M2020202120222023202420252020: 4.4 k RON4.4 k2021: 24 k RON24 k2022: 215 k RON215 k2023: 1.1 M RON1.1 M2024: 855 k RON855 k2025: 1.0 M RON1.0 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−1.5M−1M−500k0500k2020202120222023202420252020: 3.2 k RON3.2 k2021: −26 k RON−26 k2022: −835 k RON−835 k2023: −1.2 M RON−1.2 M2024: −157 k RON−157 k2025: −769 k RON−769 k
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year000112020202120222023202420252021: 112022: 112023: 112024: 112025: 11

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%1%2%3%2020202120222023202420252022: 2.6%2.6%2023: 0.5%0.5%2024: 0.7%0.7%2025: 0.5%0.5%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
20251.0 M€205 k+21.0%−769 k−74.3%15.7 k1%100 k1.3 M
2024855 k€172 k−22.5%−157 k−18.3%15.7 k1%552 k2.1 M
20231.1 M€223 k+412.3%−1.2 M−106.1%15.7 k1%1.6 M2.2 M
2022215 k€44 k+813.8%−835 k−387.7%15.7 k3%2.3 M2.4 M
202124 k€4.8 k+437.6%−26 k−108.9%1––804 k988 k
20204.4 k€907–3.2 k72.1%–––4.6 k3.4 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in ai & automation platforms

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
UiPathBucharest · AI & automation platforms€676 M3.41 bn RON+3.9%−4.1%1,200
FintechOSBucharest · AI & automation platforms€17.8 M89.5 M RON−9.2%−19.8%148
DRUIDPloiești · AI & automation platforms€9.8 M49.3 M RON+11.5%−81.1%122
FlowX.AIBucharest · AI & automation platforms€3.6 M18.2 M RON+28.6%−146.6%76
DeepstashBucharest · AI & automation platforms€1.6 M7.8 M RON–−105.5%6
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/43155475/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key