Dosar 39062815 · Bunnyshell S.R.L. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Bunnyshell

Ephemeral environments for development teams.

CUI
39062815
Register
J2019001376159
Seat
Târgoviște, Dâmbovița county
Founded
2018
CAEN
6210 Activități de realizare a soft-ului la comandă (software orientat client)
Filings
8 years, 2018–2025
Turnover 2025€296 k1.5 M RON · −21.5% vs 2024
Net result−€18 k−92 k RON · margin −6.2%
Employees3498 k RON turnover per head
3-year growth−2.0%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue0%little deferred revenue

Reading the filing

Bunnyshell S.R.L. filed a turnover of 1.5 M RON (€296 k) for 2025, down 21.5% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 1.3×, from 1.1 M RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 92 k RON, 6.2% of turnover. The company reported 3 employees on average, 498 k RON of turnover per head.

Bunnyshell SRL is registered in Dâmbovița county; incorporated in 2018.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year0500k1M1.5M2M201820192020202120222023202420252018: 133 k RON133 k2019: 929 k RON929 k2020: 1.1 M RON1.1 M2021: 1.7 M RON1.7 M2022: 1.6 M RON1.6 M2023: 1.8 M RON1.8 M2024: 1.9 M RON1.9 M2025: 1.5 M RON1.5 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−10M−7.5M−5M−2.5M0201820192020202120222023202420252018: −196 k RON−196 k2019: −85 k RON−85 k2020: −1.0 M RON−1.0 M2021: −3.0 M RON−3.0 M2022: −8.7 M RON−8.7 M2023: −6.8 M RON−6.8 M2024: −3.8 M RON−3.8 M2025: −92 k RON−92 k
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year05101520201820192020202120222023202420252018: 442019: 12122020: 992021: 13132022: 16162023: 882024: 442025: 33

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%25%201820192020202120222023202420252024: 0.0%0.0%2025: 0.0%0.0%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
20251.5 M€296 k−21.5%−92 k−6.2%300%59 k−16.9 M
20241.9 M€383 k+8.2%−3.8 M−198.2%400%84 k−16.8 M
20231.8 M€356 k+10.9%−6.8 M−385.4%8––55 k−13.1 M
20221.6 M€322 k−6.1%−8.7 M−546.3%16––61 k−6.3 M
20211.7 M€344 k+50.2%−3.0 M−174.6%13––44 k2.4 M
20201.1 M€233 k+21.1%−1.0 M−89.6%9––909 k2.6 M
2019929 k€196 k+597.4%−85 k−9.1%12––2.9 M3.6 M
2018133 k€29 k–−196 k−147.1%4––232 k154 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in developer & web tools

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
ThemeIsle / OptimoleBucharest · Developer & web tools€2.2 M11.3 M RON−15.2%20.8%8
FroalaBucharest · Developer & web tools€2.2 M11.3 M RON+8.1%34.5%0
4PSA (Hubgets)Bucharest · Developer & web tools€920 k4.6 M RON−10.0%5.3%10
CozmoslabsTimișoara · Developer & web tools€460 k2.3 M RON+4.9%65.9%2
Creative TimBucharest · Developer & web tools€240 k1.2 M RON−52.4%12.9%1
PixelgradeIași · Developer & web tools€28 k142 k RON−36.0%−13.7%1
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/39062815/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key