Dosar 40308760 · Sanopass S.R.L. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

SanoPass

Health-benefits platform.

CUI
40308760
Register
J2018001721152
Seat
Târgoviște, Dâmbovița county
Founded
2018
CAEN
8299 Alte activități de servicii suport pentru întreprinderi n.c.a.
Filings
7 years, 2019–2025
Entity match: medium confidence
Turnover 2025€4.6 M23.0 M RON · +60.7% vs 2024
Net result−€991 k−5.0 M RON · margin −21.7%
Employees112.1 M RON turnover per head
3-year growth+41.9%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue5%little deferred revenue

Reading the filing

Sanopass S.R.L. filed a turnover of 23.0 M RON (€4.6 M) for 2025, up 60.7% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 24.3×, from 948 k RON in 2020. The year closed with a net loss of 5.0 M RON, 21.7% of turnover. The company reported 11 employees on average, 2.1 M RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was only 5% of turnover, so most income is billed as it is earned, as in services or usage-based pricing.

Registered in Târgoviște; the registered activity is business support, not software.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year010M20M30M20192020202120222023202420252019: 20 k RON20 k2020: 948 k RON948 k2021: 1.6 M RON1.6 M2022: 8.1 M RON8.1 M2023: 10.8 M RON10.8 M2024: 14.3 M RON14.3 M2025: 23.0 M RON23.0 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−6M−4M−2M020192020202120222023202420252019: −247 k RON−247 k2020: −562 k RON−562 k2021: −3.0 M RON−3.0 M2022: −4.6 M RON−4.6 M2023: −4.2 M RON−4.2 M2024: −1.9 M RON−1.9 M2025: −5.0 M RON−5.0 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year0510152020192020202120222023202420252019: 222020: 552021: 12122022: 17172023: 17172024: 11112025: 1111

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%2%4%6%8%20192020202120222023202420252019: 0.0%0.0%2021: 7.4%7.4%2022: 6.5%6.5%2023: 6.3%6.3%2024: 6.0%6.0%2025: 5.2%5.2%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
202523.0 M€4.6 M+60.7%−5.0 M−21.7%111.2 M5%198 k−18.1 M
202414.3 M€2.9 M+33.1%−1.9 M−13.3%11856 k6%150 k−13.0 M
202310.8 M€2.2 M+33.5%−4.2 M−38.8%17676 k6%320 k−11.1 M
20228.1 M€1.6 M+394.6%−4.6 M−56.8%17522 k6%1.1 M−6.2 M
20211.6 M€331 k+71.8%−3.0 M−184.8%12120 k7%1.8 M−1.4 M
2020948 k€196 k+4679.8%−562 k−59.2%5––1.4 M1.3 M
201920 k€4.2 k–−247 k−1243.7%200%70 k87 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in health & care

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
DigitailIași · Health & care€2.4 M12.2 M RON+371.2%56.0%10
MedicaiBucharest · Health & care€497 k2.5 M RON+45.5%−56.8%1
DocbookBucharest · Health & care€360 k1.8 M RON+15.8%−1.4%6
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/40308760/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key