Dosar 37888790 · Digital Keez S.R.L. · FY 2025
SaaS Analytics
The real numbers of Romanian software companiesFrom official filings · FY 2008 – 2025

Keez

Online accounting service on its own platform.

CUI
37888790
Register
J2018007868408
Seat
Bucharest
Founded
2017
CAEN
6210 Activități de realizare a soft-ului la comandă (software orientat client)
Filings
9 years, 2017–2025
Entity match: medium confidence
Turnover 2025€6.0 M30.2 M RON · +39.8% vs 2024
Net result€1.5 M7.6 M RON · margin 25.3%
Employees241.3 M RON turnover per head
3-year growth+54.8%compound annual, 2022–2025
Deferred revenue0%little deferred revenue

Reading the filing

Digital Keez S.R.L. filed a turnover of 30.2 M RON (€6.0 M) for 2025, up 39.8% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 8.7×, from 3.5 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 7.6 M RON, a margin of 25.3%. The company reported 24 employees on average, 1.3 M RON of turnover per head.

Digital Keez SRL is the software entity; the accounting service itself runs through Keez Expert Accountant SRL, which is not included.

Turnover

lei, net turnover (cifra de afaceri netă) by financial year010M20M30M40M2017201820192020202120222023202420252017: 732 k RON732 k2018: 2.3 M RON2.3 M2019: 1.9 M RON1.9 M2020: 3.5 M RON3.5 M2021: 5.0 M RON5.0 M2022: 8.1 M RON8.1 M2023: 13.2 M RON13.2 M2024: 21.6 M RON21.6 M2025: 30.2 M RON30.2 M

Net result

lei, net profit or loss−2M02M4M6M8M2017201820192020202120222023202420252017: −5.4 k RON−5.4 k2018: 88 k RON88 k2019: −1.3 M RON−1.3 M2020: 31 k RON31 k2021: −693 k RON−693 k2022: 234 k RON234 k2023: 2.9 M RON2.9 M2024: 6.7 M RON6.7 M2025: 7.6 M RON7.6 M
ProfitLoss

Employees

average number of employees in the year01020302017201820192020202120222023202420252017: 552018: 882019: 992020: 662021: 10102022: 13132023: 17172024: 26262025: 2424

Deferred revenue

income received in advance, as a share of turnover0%25%50%75%100%2017201820192020202120222023202420252017: 95.0%95.0%2019: 0.0%0.0%2020: 0.0%0.0%2021: 0.0%0.0%2022: 0.0%0.0%2023: 0.0%0.0%2024: 0.0%0.0%2025: 0.0%0.0%

Every year on file

lei unless stated · EUR at the year's BNR average
FYTurnover
lei
in EURYoYNet result
lei
MarginStaffDeferred rev.
lei
of turnoverCash
lei
Equity
lei
202530.2 M€6.0 M+39.8%7.6 M25.3%2400%18.2 M17.9 M
202421.6 M€4.3 M+63.7%6.7 M31.2%2600%8.9 M10.2 M
202313.2 M€2.7 M+62.2%2.9 M21.7%1700%296 k3.5 M
20228.1 M€1.7 M+61.2%234 k2.9%1300%83 k637 k
20215.0 M€1.0 M+44.6%−693 k−13.7%1000%781 k403 k
20203.5 M€722 k+87.2%31 k0.9%600%845 k1.1 M
20191.9 M€393 k−20.6%−1.3 M−69.3%900%560 k1.1 M
20182.3 M€505 k+221.0%88 k3.8%8––817 k1.5 M
2017732 k€160 k–−5.4 k−0.7%5695 k95%356 k40 k

Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.

Peers in invoicing & accounting

Whole category →
CompanyTurnoverYoYNet marginStaff
SmartBillSibiu · Invoicing & accounting€17.8 M89.6 M RON+20.0%50.1%69
Saga SoftwareBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€12.2 M61.5 M RON+30.6%62.1%26
FGOBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€2.7 M13.7 M RON+20.5%28.9%22
OblioConstanța · Invoicing & accounting€2.1 M10.5 M RON+110.8%41.5%17
factureaza.ro & apifirme.devSibiu · Invoicing & accounting€328 k1.7 M RON−7.6%22.7%5
FacturisBucharest · Invoicing & accounting€48 k243 k RON+24.1%35.4%1
Get this data

The same figures, one request away

curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/37888790/financials \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"

The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.

Get a free apifirme key