Legal entityOmniconvert SRL · omniconvert.com
Conversion-rate optimisation and customer-value SaaS.
Omniconvert SRL filed a turnover of 15.1 M RON (€3.0 M) for 2025, down 4.9% on 2024. Over five years turnover grew 2.4×, from 6.2 M RON in 2020. Net profit was 13 k RON, a margin of 0.1%. The company reported 23 employees on average, 657 k RON of turnover per head. Deferred revenue was 1.7 M RON, 11% of turnover: some of the business is prepaid.
| FY | Turnover lei | in EUR | YoY | Net result lei | Margin | Staff | Deferred rev. lei | of turnover | Cash lei | Equity lei |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15.1 M | €3.0 M | −4.9% | 13 k | 0.1% | 23 | 1.7 M | 11% | 2.2 M | 7.6 M |
| 2024 | 15.9 M | €3.2 M | +16.9% | 208 k | 1.3% | 25 | 1.3 M | 8% | 4.8 M | 7.6 M |
| 2023 | 13.6 M | €2.8 M | +13.4% | 511 k | 3.8% | 31 | 973 k | 7% | 3.1 M | 7.4 M |
| 2022 | 12.0 M | €2.4 M | +21.9% | −816 k | −6.8% | 34 | 298 k | 2% | 3.0 M | 6.8 M |
| 2021 | 9.8 M | €2.0 M | +57.8% | −325 k | −3.3% | 35 | 223 k | 2% | 2.5 M | 7.7 M |
| 2020 | 6.2 M | €1.3 M | +25.5% | −273 k | −4.4% | 27 | 254 k | 4% | 1.3 M | 8.1 M |
| 2019 | 5.0 M | €1.0 M | +30.2% | 2.7 M | 54.7% | 29 | 100 k | 2% | 1.3 M | 8.3 M |
| 2018 | 3.8 M | €820 k | +1.7% | 1.9 M | 50.4% | 26 | 45 k | 1% | 1.0 M | 5.6 M |
| 2017 | 3.8 M | €821 k | +26.1% | 734 k | 19.6% | 32 | 176 k | 5% | 829 k | 3.7 M |
| 2016 | 3.0 M | €663 k | +73.0% | −1.8 M | −60.3% | 33 | 810 | 0% | 1.4 M | 3.0 M |
| 2015 | 1.7 M | €387 k | +200.5% | 248 k | 14.4% | 10 | 4.7 k | 0% | 175 k | 325 k |
| 2014 | 572 k | €129 k | +502.3% | 43 k | 7.5% | 0 | 16 k | 3% | 112 k | 76 k |
| 2013 | 95 k | €22 k | – | 32 k | 34.0% | 1 | – | – | 26 k | 33 k |
Turnover is the net turnover line of the profit and loss account; the net result is profit less loss; staff is the average number of employees declared for the year; deferred revenue is "venituri înregistrate în avans" from the balance sheet. Sources: situatii_financiare_2025 (published 2026-06-11), situatii_financiare_2024_actualizat (published 2026-06-24), situatii_financiare_2022 (published 2023-08-28), situatii_financiare_2021 (published 2022-07-07) and earlier sets. Retrieved through apifirme.
| Company | Turnover | YoY | Net margin | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2PerformantBucharest · Marketing & sales | €9.5 M48.0 M RON | −0.0% | −2.9% | 35 |
| NewsmanBucharest · Marketing & sales | €1.4 M7.2 M RON | +5.7% | 8.0% | 8 |
| Retargeting.bizBucharest · Marketing & sales | €1.3 M6.7 M RON | −0.5% | 19.8% | 6 |
| ZelistBucharest · Marketing & sales | €536 k2.7 M RON | −1.2% | −10.6% | 14 |
curl https://apifirme.dev/rest/v1/companies/31411197/financials \ -H "Authorization: Bearer af_live_…"
The register record, every annual statement since 2008 and the change history of any Romanian company, with an MCP server for AI agents. Static copy of this page: JSON · Markdown.